2022-23 Season
NCAA Division I
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Nicholas Beneteau | St. Lawrence University |
2 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Braden Blace | Quinnipiac University |
3 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Ethan Bono | Merrimack College |
4 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Brandon Buhr | Union College |
5 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Emanuelson Charbonneau | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
6 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Owen Desilets | Dartmouth College |
7 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Will Elger | Providence College |
8 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Hobie Hedquist | University of North Dakota |
9 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Matthew Kursonis | College of the Holy Cross |
10 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Dakota MacIntosh | Merrimack College |
11 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Matthew Maltais | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
12 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | David Sacco | Merrimack College |
13 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Jax Wismer | University of Connecticut |
14 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Olivier Beaulieu | Clarkson University |
15 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Tim Delay | Boston College |
16 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Mason Kesselring | University of Connecticut |
17 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Michael La Starza | Boston University |
18 | Chilliwack Chiefs | AJ Lacroix | Michigan State University |
19 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Brady Milburn | Lake Superior State University |
20 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Nathan Morin | Harvard University |
21 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Mateo Mrsic | Colorado College |
22 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Duncan Ramsay | University of Vermont |
23 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Lucas Sorace | Quinnipiac University |
24 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Michael Stenberg | Providence College |
25 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Lucas Szyszka | University of Maine |
26 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Sasha Teleguine | Lake Superior State University |
27 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Abram Wiebe | University of North Dakota |
28 | Coquitlam Express | Mirko Buttazzoni | Clarkson University |
29 | Coquitlam Express | Ian Devlin | Princeton University |
30 | Coquitlam Express | Mateo Dixon | University of Vermont |
31 | Coquitlam Express | Jason Gallucci | Penn State University |
32 | Coquitlam Express | Drew Garzone | Princeton University |
33 | Coquitlam Express | Gavin Giesbrecht | Ferris State University |
34 | Coquitlam Express | Ray Hamlin | Mercyhurst University |
35 | Coquitlam Express | Tyler Kopff | Brown University |
36 | Coquitlam Express | Jake Manfre | Princeton University |
37 | Coquitlam Express | Adam Manji | American International College |
38 | Coquitlam Express | Cameron Moger | Michigan Tech University |
39 | Coquitlam Express | Tait Ross | Dartmouth College |
40 | Coquitlam Express | Michael Rubin | Merrimack College |
41 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Ethan DeKay | Michigan Tech University |
42 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Quinn Disher | Michigan Tech University |
43 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | William Elias | College of the Holy Cross |
44 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Luke Lavery | Providence College |
45 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Massimo Sarantos-Lombardi | University of Vermont |
46 | Cranbrook Bucks | Nathan Airey | University of Minnesota |
47 | Cranbrook Bucks | Rhys Bentham | Yale University |
48 | Cranbrook Bucks | Cooper Boulanger | Air Force Academy |
49 | Cranbrook Bucks | Donovan Frias | Yale University |
50 | Cranbrook Bucks | Julian Frias | Yale University |
51 | Cranbrook Bucks | Jack Henry | Yale University |
52 | Cranbrook Bucks | Kellan Hjartarson | Bentley University |
53 | Cranbrook Bucks | Cameron Kungle | Lake Superior State University |
54 | Cranbrook Bucks | Nick Peluso | University of Maine |
55 | Cranbrook Bucks | Luke Pfoh | Bowling Green State University |
56 | Cranbrook Bucks | Noah Quinn | Bemidji State University |
57 | Cranbrook Bucks | Jarrod Smith | College of the Holy Cross |
58 | Langley Rivermen | Andrej Kovacevic | Quinnipiac University |
59 | Langley Rivermen | Owen Kim | College of the Holy Cross |
60 | Langley Rivermen | Vitaly Levyy | Sacred Heart University |
61 | Langley Rivermen | Joseph Messina | Union College |
62 | Langley Rivermen | Dominick Rivelli | Miami University |
63 | Langley Rivermen | Garrett Valk | Long Island University |
64 | Merritt Centennials | Kyle Isenberg | Air Force Academy |
65 | Merritt Centennials | Diego Johnson | University of Wisconsin |
66 | Merritt Centennials | Jackson Krill | University of Vermont |
67 | Nanaimo Clippers | Michael Craig | Robert Morris University |
68 | Nanaimo Clippers | Kai Daniells | Princeton University |
69 | Nanaimo Clippers | Willyam Gendron | Sacred Heart University |
70 | Nanaimo Clippers | Jake Hewitt | Army West Point |
71 | Nanaimo Clippers | Matthew Lahey | Clarkson University |
72 | Nanaimo Clippers | Brett Merner | Colgate University |
73 | Nanaimo Clippers | Ethan Mistry | Brown University |
74 | Nanaimo Clippers | Mike Murtagh | University of Connecticut |
75 | Nanaimo Clippers | Jérémie Payant | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute |
76 | Nanaimo Clippers | Charles Tardif | Michigan Tech University |
77 | Nanaimo Clippers | Brody Waters | Bowling Green State University |
78 | Nanaimo Clippers | Tyler Wishart | Cornell University |
79 | Penticton Vees | Ben Brunette | UMass-Lowell |
80 | Penticton Vees | Nicholas Degraves | Penn State University |
81 | Penticton Vees | Luca Di Pasquo | Michigan State University |
82 | Penticton Vees | Frank Djurasevic | Merrimack College |
83 | Penticton Vees | Ryan Hopkins | University of Maine |
84 | Penticton Vees | Hank Levy | Arizona State University |
85 | Penticton Vees | Brett Moravec | Minnesota State University |
86 | Penticton Vees | Bradley Nadeau | University of Maine |
87 | Penticton Vees | Josh Nadeau | University of Maine |
88 | Penticton Vees | Joshua Niedermayer | Arizona State University |
89 | Penticton Vees | Jackson Nieuwendyk | Canisius College |
90 | Penticton Vees | Billy Norcross | Northeastern University |
91 | Penticton Vees | Thomas Pichette | University of Maine |
92 | Penticton Vees | Mason Poolman | University of St. Thomas |
93 | Penticton Vees | Beanie Richter | Yale University |
94 | Penticton Vees | Owen Simpson | University of Connecticut |
95 | Penticton Vees | Spencer Smith | Mercyhurst University |
96 | Penticton Vees | Aydar Suniev | University of Massachusetts |
97 | Penticton Vees | Dovar Tinling | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute |
98 | Powell River Kings | Casey Aman | Penn State University |
99 | Powell River Kings | Sam Belanger | Lake Superior State University |
100 | Powell River Kings | Jack Blanchett | Lake Superior State University |
101 | Powell River Kings | Noah Eyre | Princeton University |
102 | Powell River Kings | Will Jones | Air Force Academy |
103 | Powell River Kings | Parker Lalonde | Minnesota State University |
104 | Powell River Kings | Karter McNarland | University of Alaska-Anchorage |
105 | Powell River Kings | Alexi Van Houtte-Cachero | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
106 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Charlie Banquier | Stonehill College |
107 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Colton Cameron | Bentley University |
108 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Austin Fraser | Lindenwood University |
109 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Ty Gagno | College of the Holy Cross |
110 | Prince George Spruce Kings | John Herrington | Lake Superior State University |
111 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Luca Primerano | University of New Hampshire |
112 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Jake Schneider | Colgate University |
113 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Jack Stockfish | College of the Holy Cross |
114 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Owen Beckner | Colorado College |
115 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Jules Boilard | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
116 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Raoul Boilard | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
117 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Mathieu Bourgault | Rensselaer Polytechnic University |
118 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Ryan Buckley | College of the Holy Cross |
119 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | CJ Foley | Dartmouth College |
120 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Ryan Gillespie | Clarkson University |
121 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Isaac Lambert | University of Maine |
122 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Jake Lammens | St. Lawrence University |
123 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Casy Laylin | University of St. Thomas |
124 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Nathan Mackie | Michigan State University |
125 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Brandon Santa Juana | Bowling Green State University |
126 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Liam Steele | Cornell University |
127 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Ethan Ullrick | Air Force Academy |
128 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Reid Varkonyi | University of Denver |
129 | Surrey Eagles | Jake Bongo | Sacred Heart University |
130 | Surrey Eagles | Jacob Bonkowski | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
131 | Surrey Eagles | Ty Brassington | Clarkson University |
132 | Surrey Eagles | Ryden Evers | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
133 | Surrey Eagles | Brody Gagno | College of the Holy Cross |
134 | Surrey Eagles | Cole Galata | Sacred Heart University |
135 | Surrey Eagles | Ross Roloson | Lake Superior State University |
136 | Surrey Eagles | Conner Schneider | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
137 | Surrey Eagles | Aaron Schwartz | Brown University |
138 | Surrey Eagles | Michael Sochan | Robert Morris University |
139 | Surrey Eagles | Tate Taylor | Clarkson University |
140 | Surrey Eagles | Zachary Wagnon | Yale University |
141 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Evan Bushy | Lake Superior State University |
142 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Mathieu Cobetto-Roy | Rochester Institute of Technology |
143 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Trey Fechko | Arizona State University |
144 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Brady Hunter | Merrimack College |
145 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Ethan Mann | University of Wisconsin |
146 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Adam Marshall | Army West Point |
147 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Nicholas Remissong | Air Force Academy |
148 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Brady Smith | University of Connecticut |
149 | Vernon Vipers | Griffen Barr | Brown University |
150 | Vernon Vipers | Roan Clarke | Dartmouth College |
151 | Vernon Vipers | Hank Cleaves | Dartmouth College |
152 | Vernon Vipers | Dylan Compton | Northeastern University |
153 | Vernon Vipers | Jonathan Horn | UMass-Lowell |
154 | Vernon Vipers | Ethan Merner | Merrimack College |
155 | Vernon Vipers | Reagan Milburn | Lake Superior State University |
156 | Vernon Vipers | Luke Pakulak | Bentley University |
157 | Vernon Vipers | Lee Parks | UMass-Lowell |
158 | Vernon Vipers | Seiya Tanaka-Campbell | Yale University |
159 | Vernon Vipers | Isaac Tremblay | St. Lawrence University |
160 | Vernon Vipers | Connor Welsh | College of the Holy Cross |
161 | Victoria Grizzlies | Eli Barnett | University of Vermont |
162 | Victoria Grizzlies | Owen Bohn | Augustana University |
163 | Victoria Grizzlies | Tim Busconi | Boston University |
164 | Victoria Grizzlies | Jack Gorton | Boston University |
165 | Victoria Grizzlies | Reegan Hiscock | Northeastern University |
166 | Victoria Grizzlies | Ansel Holt | Army (U.S. Military Academy) |
167 | Victoria Grizzlies | Nathan King | Merrimack College |
168 | Victoria Grizzlies | Luc Pelletier | Princeton University |
169 | Victoria Grizzlies | Hoyt Stanley | Cornell University |
170 | Wenatchee Wild | Micah Berger | Miami University |
171 | Wenatchee Wild | Mario Gasparini | University of Vermont |
172 | Wenatchee Wild | David Hejduk | Harvard University |
173 | Wenatchee Wild | Christian Kim | Michigan State University |
174 | Wenatchee Wild | Cade Littler | University of North Dakota |
175 | Wenatchee Wild | Ean Somoza | Western Michigan University |
176 | Wenatchee Wild | Jason Stefanek | Dartmouth College |
177 | Wenatchee Wild | Garrett Szydlowski | Western Michigan University |
178 | Wenatchee Wild | Michael Valdez | Colorado College |
179 | Wenatchee Wild | Luke Weilandt | Merrimack College |
180 | West Kelowna Warriors | Félix Caron | Rensselaer Polytechnic University |
181 | West Kelowna Warriors | Luke Devlin | Cornell University |
182 | West Kelowna Warriors | Christopher Duclair | Rochester Institute of Technology |
183 | West Kelowna Warriors | Matthew Fusco | Dartmouth College |
184 | West Kelowna Warriors | Nolan Hayes | Northeastern University |
185 | West Kelowna Warriors | Landen Hilditch | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute |
186 | West Kelowna Warriors | Rylee Hlusiak | Sacred Heart University |
187 | West Kelowna Warriors | Justin Katz | Cornell University |
188 | West Kelowna Warriors | Ben MacDonald | Harvard University |
189 | West Kelowna Warriors | Jaiden Moriello | UMass-Lowell |
190 | West Kelowna Warriors | Isaiah Norlin | Clarkson University |
U Sports
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Logan Holm | York University |
2 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Aaron Davidson | University of Waterloo |
3 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Logan Camp | Ontario Tech University |
4 | Langley Rivermen | Keeton Oakley | York University |
5 | Merritt Centennials | Christian Lowe | Trinity Western University |
6 | Nanaimo Clippers | Skyler Cameron | Trinity Western University |
7 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Jordan Fairlie | University of Toronto |
8 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Matthew Tovell | York University |
9 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Jordan Hendry | University of Waterloo |
10 | Vernon Vipers | Anson McMaster | University of Ottawa |
11 | Vernon Vipers | Ayden Third | University of Regina |
12 | West Kelowna Warriors | Aiden Reeves | University of Toronto |
NCAA Div. III
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Cranbrook Bucks | Bauer Morrissey | Hobart College |
2 | Cranbrook Bucks | Jeremy Tremblay | Albertus Magnus College |
3 | Powell River Kings | Sam Schoenfeld | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
4 | Powell River Kings | Cameron Symons | SUNY-Oswego |
5 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Jayden Grier | Colby College |
6 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Will Lavigne | Albertus Magnus College |
7 | Victoria Grizzlies | Devon de Vries | Hamilton College |
8 | Victoria Grizzlies | Noah Leibl | Hamilton College |
9 | West Kelowna Warriors | Bobby May | Middlebury College |
ACHA
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Langley Rivermen | Brett Ursulak | Maryville University |
BCIHL
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Merritt Centennials | Jackson Murphy-Johnson | Simon Fraser University |
2 | Powell River Kings | Dylan Hewlett | Simon Fraser University |
3 | Vernon Vipers | Walker Erickson | Simon Fraser University |
ACAC
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | McCoy Bidewell | Northern Alberta Institute of Technology |