Alberni Valley Bulldogs Chilliwack Chiefs Coquitlam Express Cowichan Capitals Cranbrook Bucks Langley Rivermen Merritt Centennials Nanaimo Clippers Penticton Vees Powell River Kings Prince George Spruce Kings Salmon Arm Silverbacks Surrey Eagles Trail Smoke Eaters Vernon Vipers Victoria Grizzlies Wenatchee Wild West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL

New Recruits

2023-24 Season

BCHL TEAM PLAYER POS. PREVIOUS TEAM YEAR
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Lenny Greenberg D Belmont Hill School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Alberni Valley Bulldogs James Lyver F St. Mark’s School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Zach Rizzo D Cushing Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Brendan Ruskowski F Fraser Valley Thunderbirds (BCEHL U18) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Savin Virk F Yale Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Coquitlam Express Kye Benoche F Campbell River Storm (VIJHL) 2005
Coquitlam Express Joseph Odyniec F Avon Old Farms School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Coquitlam Express Ben Snyderman D Lake Forest Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
Cowichan Valley Capitals Adam Bourgeois D North Okanagan Knights (KIJHL) 2004
Cowichan Valley Capitals Keenan Ingram F Columbia Valley Rockies (KIJHL) 2004
Cranbrook Bucks Jacob Fletcher F Northfield Mount Hermon School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Cranbrook Bucks Kaslo Ferner F Okanagan Rockets (BCEHL U18) 2006
Cranbrook Bucks Malachi Freh D Okanagan Rockets (BCEHL U18) 2005
Cranbrook Bucks Danick Leroux G Berkshire School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Langley Rivermen Grady Deering F Chicago Mission AAA (HPHL 18U) 2005
Langley Rivermen Ryden Mathieson F Port Moody Panthers (PJHL) 2004
Langley Rivermen Mario Scalise D Chicago Mission AAA (HPHL 18U) 2004
Langley Rivermen Justin Sumners D Langley Trappers (PJHL) 2004
Langley Rivermen Charlie Tritt G North Vancouver Wolf Pack (PJHL) 2005
Merritt Centennials Jeffrey Hammond F Philadelphia Jr. Flyers AAA (AYHL 18U) 2004
Merritt Centennials Jesse Ivanovic D Okanagan Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Merritt Centennials Rhett Miller F Red Deer Chiefs (AEHL U18) 2005
Merritt Centennials Brayden Sinclair F Delta Ice Hawks (PJHL) 2005
Nanaimo Clippers Samuel Boisvert F Mount Academy Saints Varsity (CSSHL U18) 2005
Nanaimo Clippers Ben Costantino D St. Albert Raiders AAA (AEHL U18) 2005
Nanaimo Clippers Gus El-Tahhan F Mount Academy Saints Varsity (CSSHL U18) 2005
Nanaimo Clippers Josh Kelly F Vancouver Northeast Chiefs AAA (BCEHL U18) 2006
Nanaimo Clippers Ryan Shaw F Westminster Prep (USHS-Prep) 2005
Penticton Vees Jack Bakker F Delta Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Penticton Vees Matthew Biotti D Belmont Hill School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Penticton Vees Daniel Buchbinder D Northwood School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Penticton Vees Jonathan Castagna F St. Andrew’s College (CAHS) 2005
Penticton Vees Landon Cowper D Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2006
Penticton Vees Francesco Dell’Elce D St. Andrew’s College (CAHS) 2005
Penticton Vees Noah Dziver F South Alberta Hockey Academy (CSSHL U18) 2005
Penticton Vees Lawrence Keenan D Culver Military Academy (USHS-Prep) 2005
Penticton Vees Attila Lippai F Cretin-Derham Hall (USHS-Prep) 2004
Penticton Vees Anselmo Rego F St. Andrew’s College (CAHS) 2005
Penticton Vees Nolan Stevenson D Regina Pat Canadians U18 (SMAAAHL) 2005
Powell River Kings Carter Lundie F Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Powell River Kings Benjamin Ramsey D Thompson Blazers AAA (BCEHL U18) 2005
Prince George Spruce Kings Carter Hesselgrave F Cariboo Cougars AAA (BCEHL U18) 2005
Prince George Spruce Kings Brogan McNeil F Delta Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Prince George Spruce Kings Ryan Sanborn G The Hill School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Prince George Spruce Kings Skogen Schrott F Florida Alliance (18U AAA) 2005
Prince George Spruce Kings Zach Zapanta F St. George’s School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Adam Boatter D Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Ben Buckley F Cape Cod Whalers (18U AAA) 2005
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Matthew Gillard D Northern Alberta Xtreme Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Surrey Eagles Caden Cranston F New Jersey Rockets (NCDC) 2004
Surrey Eagles Brock Devlin D Anaheim Jr. Ducks (18U AAA) 2005
Surrey Eagles Luke Lepper D Brandon Wheat Kings AAA (MU18HL) 2005
Trail Smoke Eaters Sebastian Bradshaw F Elite Hockey Academy (18U AAA) 2005
Trail Smoke Eaters Cameron Johnsen D Pacific Coast Academy (CSSHL U18) 2005
Trail Smoke Eaters Rémi Lapalme F Coeur d’Alene Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Vernon Vipers Linden Burrett D Delta Hockey Academy (CSSHL U18) 2006
Vernon Vipers Jiri Duda F Chicago Reapers (18U AAA) 2005
Vernon Vipers Isaac Fecteau D Culver Military Academy (USHS-Prep) 2005
Vernon Vipers Marcello Giorgi F Shawnigan Lake School (CSSHL U18) 2005
Vernon Vipers Liam Hallett G St. George’s School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Vernon Vipers Jordin Palmer D Avon Old Farms (USHS-Prep) 2004
Vernon Vipers Erik Pastro F Okanagan Rockets (BCEHL U18) 2005
Vernon Vipers Bronson Ross F Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2006
Victoria Grizzlies Ethan Andrews D Pacific Coast Academy (CSSHL U18) 2005
Victoria Grizzlies Owen Bresson G Selects Academy (18U AAA) 2006
Victoria Grizzlies Luke Chappelle D Maine Nordiques (18U AAA) 2005
Victoria Grizzlies Simon Gaul F Selects Academy (18U AAA) 2004
Victoria Grizzlies Malcolm Green F Cushing Academy (USHS-Prep) 2005
Victoria Grizzlies Charlie Gollob F Avon Old Farms (USHS-Prep) 2004
Victoria Grizzlies Drew Hockley D Mount Academy Saints Varsity (CSSHL U18) 2005
Victoria Grizzlies Landon Mackie F Pacific Coast Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Victoria Grizzlies Simon Ward F St. George’s School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Wenatchee Wild Christopher Battaini F Selects Academy (18U AAA) 2005
Wenatchee Wild Caleb Elfering F Northstar Christian Academy (18U AAA) 2004
Wenatchee Wild Philippe Lalonde F Culver Military Academy (USHS-Prep) 2005
Wenatchee Wild Ryder McIntosh F Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Wenatchee Wild Logan Nagle F Wenatchee Wolves (18U AAA) 2005
Wenatchee Wild Emmett Nordin F Okanagan Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Wenatchee Wild Brady O’Malley D Victory Honda (18U AAA) 2005
Wenatchee Wild Brayden Pankey D Wenatchee Wolves (18U AAA) 2006
West Kelowna Warriors Jack Farrell D The Governor’s Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors John Franceschetti F Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2005
West Kelowna Warriors Benjamin Henshall F HC Edmonton U18 (JPHL) 2005
West Kelowna Warriors Mikka Kelechian F Milton Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors Caden Kemkaran-Humble F Calgary Buffaloes AAA (AEHL U18) 2005
West Kelowna Warriors Jackson Kyrkostas F Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors Zhenya Miles D Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2006
West Kelowna Warriors Jack Pridham F St. Andrew’s College (CAHS) 2005
West Kelowna Warriors Kaiden Schaupmeyer D Okanagan Rockets U18 AAA (BCEHL U18) 2005