New Recruits

2021-22 Season

BCHL TEAM PLAYER PREVIOUS TEAM YEAR
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Braden Blace Victoria Cougars (VIJHL) 2003
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Mirko Buttazzoni Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2004
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Brady McIsaac Cariboo Cougars (BC U18) 2004
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Zeke Nicholson St. George’s School U18 Prep (CSSHL U18) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Nicholas Cristiano Fraser Valley Thunderbirds (BC U18) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Josh Orrico St. Andrew’s College (CAHS) 2003
Chilliwack Chiefs AJ Lacroix Delta U17 Prep (CSSHL U17) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Thomas Messineo St. Sebastian’s School (USHS-Prep) 2002
Chilliwack Chiefs Brady Milburn Thompson Blazers (BC U18) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Cole Savage Yale Hockey Academy (CSSHL U18) 2003
Chilliwack Chiefs Lucas Sorace Vancouver North East Chiefs (BC U18) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Liam Tanner Fraser Valley Thunderbirds (BC U18) 2003
Coquitlam Express Ben Coghlan Campbell River Storm (VIJHL) 2003
Coquitlam Express Trey Fechko Edina High (USHS-MN) 2003
Coquitlam Express Tyler Kopff North Jersey Avalanche (AYHL 18U) 2003
Coquitlam Express Jérémy Tremblay Stanstead College (CAHS) 2002
Coquitlam Express Brendan Williams Avon Old Farms School (USHS-Prep) 2002
Cowichan Valley Capitals Sebastian Hamming St. George’s School (CSSHL U18) 2003
Cowichan Valley Capitals Luke Haymes Ridley College (CISAA) 2003
Cowichan Valley Capitals David Jacobs Noble & Greenough School (USHS-Prep) 2001
Cowichan Valley Capitals Chase Ramsay Avon Old Farms School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Cowichan Valley Capitals Maguire Ratzlaff Shawnigan Lake School (CSSHL U18) 2003
Cranbrook Bucks Walker Gelbard Vancouver North West Hawks (BC U18) 2005
Cranbrook Bucks Kellan Hjartarson Calgary Buffaloes U18 AAA (AEHL U18) 2003
Cranbrook Bucks Bauer Morrissey Millbrook School (USHS-Prep) 2002
Merritt Centennials Liam Davidson Okanagan Rockets (BC U18) 2004
Merritt Centennials Joe Fleming Boston Junior Eagles (U18 AAA) 2003
Merritt Centennials Ryan Mulrenin Des Moines Buccaneers 18U AAA (NAPHL 18U) 2002
Nanaimo Clippers Nick Mahar Sydney Rush U18 (NSU18MHL) 2003
Penticton Vees Ethan Mann University School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Penticton Vees Trevor O’Brien St. Mark’s School (USHS-Prep) 2002
Penticton Vees Thomas Pichette Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003
Penticton Vees Luke Vardy St. Andrew’s College (CAHS) 2003
Powell River Kings Samuel Belanger Vancouver North West Hawks (BC U18) 2004
Powell River Kings Aaron Neal Vancouver North West Hawks (BC U18) 2003
Prince George Spruce Kings Nicholas Athanasakos Ridley College (CISAA) 2003
Prince George Spruce Kings Evan Fedele Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2004
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Jake Lammens Salisbury School (USHS-Prep) 2002
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Nathan Mackie Okanagan Rockets U18 AAA (BC U18) 2004
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Ryan Remick Kent School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Surrey Eagles Evan Brown North Jersey Avalanche 18U AAA (AYHL 18U) 2003
Surrey Eagles Ben Fontaine Vancouver North East Chiefs (BC U18) 2003
Surrey Eagles Oliver Gabrielson St. George’s School U18 Prep (CSSHL U18) 2003
Surrey Eagles Eli Pulver St. George’s School U18 Prep (CSSHL U18) 2003
Surrey Eagles Luke Roberts Vancouver North East Chiefs (BC U18) 2003
Surrey Eagles Matthew Roy St. Andrew’s College (CAHS) 2003
Surrey Eagles Ante Zlomislic Vancouver North East Chiefs (BC U18) 2003
Trail Smoke Eaters Joel Barton Okanagan Hockey Academy U18 Prep (CSSHL U18) 2003
Trail Smoke Eaters Chris Kobelka Edge School U18 Prep (CSSHL U18) 2003
Trail Smoke Eaters Brendan Ross Calgary Buffaloes U18 AAA (AEHL U18) 2003
Vernon Vipers David Adaszynski Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Vernon Vipers Luke Ashton Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Vernon Vipers Luke Buss Shattock St. Mary’s U18 Prep (USHS-Prep) 2003
Vernon Vipers Ethan David Shawnigan Lake School U18 Prep (CSSHL U18) 2003
Vernon Vipers Jason Siedem Avon Old Farms (USHS-Prep) 2002
Vernon Vipers Seiya Tanaka-Campbell Shawnigan Lake Prep (CSSHL U18) 2003
Victoria Grizzlies Timothy Delay St. Sebastian’s School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Victoria Grizzlies Justin Gibson Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U (18U AAA) 2003
Victoria Grizzlies Jack Gorton Trinity-Pawling School (USHS-Prep) 2002
Victoria Grizzlies Jackson Morehouse Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U (18U AAA) 2003
Victoria Grizzlies Hoyt Stanley Vancouver North West Hawks (BCU 18) 2005
Victoria Grizzlies Matthew Wood North Island Silvertips (CSSHL U18) 2005
Wenatchee Wild Hudson Blue Mount St. Charles Academy  (16U AAA) 2004
Wenatchee Wild Owen Bohn Philadelphia Hockey Club (NCDC) 2002
Wenatchee Wild David Hejduk Colorado Thunderbirds (T1EHL 16U) 2004
Wenatchee Wild Benjamin Ivey Anaheim Jr. Ducks (16U AAA) 2004
Wenatchee Wild Jacob Ivey Anaheim Jr. Ducks (16U AAA) 2004
Wenatchee Wild Jaden Lipinski Phoenix Jr. Coyotes (T1EHL 16U) 2004
Wenatchee Wild Connor Overson Rocky Mountain Roughriders (16U AAA) 2004
Wenatchee Wild Weston Turner Groton School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Wenatchee Wild Andy Vlaha Utica Jr. Comets (NCDC) 2003
Wenatchee Wild Brodrick Williams Anaheim Jr. Ducks (16U AAA) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors Grant Porter New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs (NCDC) 2002
West Kelowna Warriors Nick Roukounakis Thayer Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003
West Kelowna Warriors Tyler Rubin Belmont Hill School (USHS-Prep) 2003