New Recruits

2022-23 Season

BCHL TEAM PLAYER PREVIOUS TEAM YEAR
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Matthew Kursonis St. George’s School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Brady McIsaac Port Alberni Bombers (VIJHL) 2004
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Mateo Sjoberg Kerry Park Islanders (VIJHL) 2004
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Tristan Taylor Vancouver Northeast Chiefs (BCEHL U18) 2004
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Callum Tung Port Alberni Bombers (VIJHL) 2003
Chilliwack Chiefs Darius Bachler Fraser Valley Thunderbirds (BCEHL U18) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Hunter Curtis Fraser Valley Thunderbirds (BCEHL U18) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Daimon Gardner Warroad High (USHS-MN) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Nico Grabas Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Bryan Jones Northwood School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Mason Kesselring Cushing Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Dryden Kuramoto Vancouver Northeast Chiefs (BCEHL U18) 2006
Chilliwack Chiefs Dalton MacGillivray Delta Ice Hawks (PJHL) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Hunter McInnes St. George’s School (CSSHL U18) 2005
Chilliwack Chiefs Austin McNicholas Salisbury School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Brian Morse Northstar Christian Academy (U18 AAA) 2003
Chilliwack Chiefs Duncan Ramsay Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Liam Steele Stanstead College (CAHS) 2004
Chilliwack Chiefs Ryan Walsh Salisbury School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Coquitlam Express Reilley Kotai Chilliwack Jets (PIJHL) 2004
Coquitlam Express Culin Wilson Dexter Southfield School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Cowichan Valley Capitals Brandon Clarke Rothesay Netherwood School (U18 AAA) 2004
Cowichan Valley Capitals Kai Dunits Ridley College (CPSHA) 2004
Cowichan Valley Capitals Andrew Haxton Noble & Greenough School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Cowichan Valley Capitals Matthew Hutchison North Island Silvertips (BCEHL U18) 2006
Cowichan Valley Capitals Jacob Ierfino Portsmouth Abbey School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Cowichan Valley Capitals Dawson Lukey Gilmour Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
Cowichan Valley Capitals Greye Rampton Yale Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2004
Cowichan Valley Capitals Saxen Robertson Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (18U AAA) 2004
Cowichan Valley Capitals Oliver Salo Rothesay Netherwood School (U18 AAA) 2003
Cowichan Valley Capitals Dimitri-Alexander Tzaferis Choate Rosemary Hall (USHS-Prep) 2003
Cranbrook Bucks Cooper Boulanger Holderness School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Cranbrook Bucks Carter Capton Yale Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Cranbrook Bucks Donovan Frias St. George’s School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Cranbrook Bucks Julian Frias St. George’s School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Cranbrook Bucks Jaxon Fuder West Van Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Cranbrook Bucks John Henry Bishop Kearney Selects (18U AAA) 2004
Cranbrook Bucks Bryce Sookro Nelson Leafs (KIJHL) 2004
Cranbrook Bucks Willem Terwoord Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2005
Cranbrook Bucks Markus Yim St. George’s School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2004
Langley Rivermen Camden Bajzer Gilmour Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
Langley Rivermen Colton Eisner Vancouver Northwest Hawks AAA (BCEHL U18) 2004
Langley Rivermen Nathan Gossoo Pacific Coast Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Langley Rivermen Nick Messina Holderness School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Langley Rivermen Ethan Rosenoff West Van Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Langley Rivermen John Small Chicago Mission AAA (HPHL 18U) 2004
Langley Rivermen Ryan Tong Langley Trappers (PIJHL) 2004
Merritt Centennials Victor Barakett Westminster Prep (USHS-Prep) 2002
Merritt Centennials Aleksey Chichkin Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Merritt Centennials Jake Geraci P.A.L. Junior Islanders (NCDC) 2003
Merritt Centennials Kyle Isenberg Anaheim Junior Ducks (18U AAA) 2004
Merritt Centennials Diego Johnson Okanagan Hockey Academy Black Prep (CSSHL U17) 2006
Merritt Centennials Liam Lucas Vermont Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003
Merritt Centennials Ryder McIntosh Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Merritt Centennials William Moore Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (18U AAA) 2004
Merritt Centennials Carter Patterson Tabor Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003
Merritt Centennials Michael Shara Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (18U AAA) 2003
Merritt Centennials Jacob Smith Revelstoke Grizzlies (KIJHL) 2004
Merritt Centennials Ryan Spinale Boston Advantage (18U AAA) 2004
Merritt Centennials Conor Sullivan The Rivers School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Nanaimo Clippers Coleman Jenkins Tabor Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003
Nanaimo Clippers Luke Lisko Selects Academy (18U AAA) 2004
Nanaimo Clippers Mike Murtagh The Frederick Gunn School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Penticton Vees Callum Arnott St. Andrew’s College (CISAA) 2004
Penticton Vees Hiroki Gojsic St. George’s School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Penticton Vees Gabriel Guilbault Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Penticton Vees Billy Norcross Cushing Academy 2003
Penticton Vees Eli Sebastian St. Andrew’s College (CISAA) 2004
Penticton Vees Brady Smith Saskatoon Contacts U18 (SMAAAHL) 2005
Powell River Kings Marcus Dashevsky St. George’s School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2004
Prince George Spruce Kings Adam Mendelson Westminster Prep (USHS-Prep) 2003
Prince George Spruce Kings Dom Murphy St. Mark’s School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Prince George Spruce Kings Luca Primerano Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2005
Prince George Spruce Kings Luke Schraeder Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2005
Prince George Spruce Kings Brayden Skogstad Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2005
Prince George Spruce Kings Colin Winn Boston Jr. Bruins (NCDC) 2004
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Hayden Stavroff Culver Military Academy Prep (USHS-Prep) 2004
Surrey Eagles Rylan Bonkowski Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Surrey Eagles Anthony Carone Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (18U AAA) 2003
Surrey Eagles Blake Cotton St. George’s School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2004
Surrey Eagles Liam Hunks Leduc Oil Kings AAA (AEHL U18) 2004
Surrey Eagles Ewan Rennie White Rock Whalers (PIJHL) 2005
Surrey Eagles Jack Slayton New Jersey Rockets (18U AAA) 2003
Surrey Eagles Matteo Speranza Fraser Valley Thunderbirds (BCEHL U18) 2004
Surrey Eagles Isaac Tremblay Mount Academy (CSSHLE U18) 2004
Surrey Eagles Zachary Wagnon New Jersey Rockets (NCDC) 2004
Trail Smoke Eaters J.T. Halliday St. Paul’s School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Trail Smoke Eaters Rhett Hamilton Nelson Leafs (KIJHL) 2004
Trail Smoke Eaters Brody Juck Vancouver Northeast Chiefs AAA (BCEHL U18) 2006
Trail Smoke Eaters Teagan Kendrick St. Albert Raiders AAA (AEHL U18) 2004
Trail Smoke Eaters Judah Makway Beaver Valley Nitehawks (KIJHL) 2004
Trail Smoke Eaters Logan Peskett West Van Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Trail Smoke Eaters Connor Seeley Pacific Coast Academy Prep (CSSHL U18)
Trail Smoke Eaters Remy Spooner Okanagan Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2004
Trail Smoke Eaters Alec Whipple Minnetonka High (USHS-MN) 2004
Vernon Vipers William Blackburn Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003
Vernon Vipers David Brandes Holderness School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Vernon Vipers Conner Chalmers Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003
Vernon Vipers Justin Chaput Westminster Prep (USHS-Prep) 2003
Vernon Vipers Hank Cleaves Brunswick School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Vernon Vipers Julian Facchinelli The Frederick Gunn School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Vernon Vipers Kurt Gurkan Phillips Exeter Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
Vernon Vipers Revelin Mack Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2002
Vernon Vipers Max Seguin St. Andrew’s College (CISAA) 2004
Vernon Vipers Ludovik Tardif Upper Canada College (CISAA) 2004
Vernon Vipers Dane Westen Salisbury School (USHS-Prep) 2003
Victoria Grizzlies Zakery Anderson Kamloops Storm (KIJHL) 2004
Victoria Grizzlies Jack Brandt Neponset Valley River Rats (18U AAA) 2004
Victoria Grizzlies Masen Culley Lake Forest Academy (USHS-Prep) 2004
Victoria Grizzlies Owen Hardy Lake Forest Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003
Victoria Grizzlies Turner Richards Neponset Valley River Rats National (18U AAA) 2004
Victoria Grizzlies Ryan Watt Vancouver Northwest Hawks AAA (BCEHL U18) 2004
Wenatchee Wid Jackson Ebbott Salisbury School (USHS-Prep) 2004
Wenatchee Wild Benjamin Picard San Jose Jr. Sharks AAA (T1EHL 16U) 2005
Wenatchee Wild Jason Stefanek Mount St. Charles (18U AAA) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors Félix Caron Collège Esther-Blondin Phénix (QM18AAA) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors Kailus Green Okanagan Rockets AAA (BCEHL U18) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors Nolan Joyce St. Sebastian’s School (USHS-Prep) 2003
West Kelowna Warriors Ben MacDonald Noble & Greenough School (USHS-Prep) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors Tomis Marinkovic Vancouver Northeast Chiefs (BCEHL U18) 2004
West Kelowna Warriors Jaiden Moriello Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2003