Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL

2024-25 New Recruits

2024-25 Season

BCHL TEAM PLAYER POS. PREVIOUS TEAM YEAR
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Jesse Allecia F Salisbury School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Antoine Gauthier F Berkshire School (USHS-Prep) 2006
Alberni Valley Bulldogs McCarthy Richardson F RINK Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2006
Alberni Valley Bulldogs Evan Stastny D Lake Forest Academy (USHS-Prep) 2006
Blackfalds Bulldogs Porter Byrd-Leitner F New Jersey Rockets (18U AAA) 2006
Blackfalds Bulldogs Ryan Castle D St. Andrew’s College (U18 AAA) 2006
Blackfalds Bulldogs Joseph Gasperko F Bishop Kearney Selects (18U AAA) 2006
Blackfalds Bulldogs Brayden Gourley F Calgary Buffaloes AAA (AEHL U18) 2007
Blackfalds Bulldogs Lucas McDonald F Vancouver North East Chiefs (BCEHL U18) 2007
Blackfalds Bulldogs Sam Osei D Shattuck St. Mary’s 18U (USHS-Prep) 2006
Blackfalds Bulldogs Nayan Pai F Colorado Rampage (18U AAA) 2005
Blackfalds Bulldogs Shane Purves F North Shore Warriors Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Blackfalds Bulldogs Ben Rakowski F Bishop Kearney Selects (18U AAA) 2006
Blackfalds Bulldogs Nathan Schaefer D Victory Honda (18U AAA) 2006
Blackfalds Bulldogs Luc Warner F St. Andrew’s College (U18 AAA) 2006
Brooks Bandits Jack Good F St. Andrew’s College (U18 AAA) 2006
Brooks Bandits Kaeden Hawkins F Shattuck St. Mary’s 18U (USHS-Prep) 2005
Brooks Bandits Austin Moline D Shattuck St. Mary’s 18U (USHS-Prep) 2005
Brooks Bandits Shaun Rios F Shattuck St. Mary’s 18U (USHS-Prep) 2005
Brooks Bandits Jack Sullivan D Nichols School (USHS-Prep) 2006
Chilliwack Chiefs Brendyn Van Oene F Shawnigan Lake School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Coquitlam Express Max Pendy F New Jersey Rockets (18U AAA) 2006
Coquitlam Express Ryan Staples F St. George’s School (USHS-Prep) 2006
Cowichan Valley Capitals Brayden Krawczyk F Toronto Jr. Canadians (GTHL U16) 2008
Cowichan Valley Capitals Kenneth McIlwain F Anaheim Jr. Ducks (18U AAA) 2006
Cowichan Valley Capitals Jack O’Brien D The Hill School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Cowichan Valley Capitals Hayden Russell F Los Angeles Junior Kings (18U AAA) 2007
Cranbrook Bucks Jaden Cholette G  Mount St. Charles Academy (18U AAA) 2006
Cranbrook Bucks Matthew Gilmore F Bishop Kearney Selects (18U AAA) 2006
Cranbrook Bucks Samuel Lyne F Northwood School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Cranbrook Bucks Jake Skogstad F RINK Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U17) 2007
Langley Rivermen Ethan Armstrong D Shawnigan Lake School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Langley Rivermen Austin Borggaard F St. Mark’s School (USHS-Prep) 2005 
Langley Rivermen Will Shepard F Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Nanaimo Clippers Sean Barnhill D Phoenix Jr. Coyotes (16U AAA) 2007
Nanaimo Clippers Anthony Biakabutuka D Salisbury School (USHS-Prep) 2006
Nanaimo Clippers Morgan Hackman F RINK Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2007
Nanaimo Clippers Kyan Labbé G Magog Cantonniers (QM18AAA) 2007
Nanaimo Clippers James Marshall F South Kent School (18U AAA) 2006
Nanaimo Clippers Ryan Santiago D Bishop Kearney Selects (18U AAA) 2006
Okotoks Oilers Alex Baughman D Little Caesers (16U AAA) 2007
Okotoks Oilers Brayden Duy D St. Louis Blues (18U AAA) 2006
Okotoks Oilers Michael Kowalski F Bishop Kearney Selected (18U AAA) 2005
Okotoks Oilers Joseph Meredith F Victory Honda (18U AAA) 2005
Okotoks Oilers Rylan Oster F Sioux Falls Power (18U AAA) 2006
Okotoks Oilers Cody Polumbus F Colorado Rampage (18U AAA) 2006
Okotoks Oilers Ben Vatis G Phoenix Jr. Coyotes (18U AAA) 2006
Penticton Vees Casey Brown F Regina Pat Canadians U18 AAA (SMAAAHL) 2006
Penticton Vees Matthew Cataldo F St. Sebastien’s School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Penticton Vees Ben Merrill F St. Sebastien’s School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Penticton Vees Callum Stone D RINK Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2007
Powell River Kings Jaxon Fuder F Coquitlam HC (JPHL U18) 2006
Powell River Kings Brendan Giles F Brunswick School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Prince George Spruce Kings Ryder Green G Cariboo Cougars AAA (BCEHL U18) 2007
Prince George Spruce Kings Zachary Hachey D Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains (QM18AAA) 2007
Prince George Spruce Kings Mason Loewen F Cariboo Cougars AAA (BCEHL U18) 2006
Prince George Spruce Kings Brody Martin D Okanagan Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Prince George Spruce Kings Cooper Williams F Compuware (16U AAA) 2007
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Luke Drury F Brunswick School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Ben MacBeath D Edge School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2008
Salmon Arm Silverbacks Easton Walos F Mount St. Charles Academy (15U AAA) 2008
Sherwood Park Crusaders John Alexander Banks D North Jersey Avalanche (AYHL 16U) 2007
Sherwood Park Crusaders Jude Bray D Toronto Marlboros AAA (GTHL U16) 2008
Sherwood Park Crusaders Cameron Caron F New Hampton School (USHS-Prep) 2007
Sherwood Park Crusaders Brec Christenson F Edmonton Jr. Oilers AAA (AEHL U18) 2006
Sherwood Park Crusaders Noah Kosick F Pacific Coast Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2008
Sherwood Park Crusaders Jérémy Loranger F Trois-Rivières Estacades (QM18AAA)
2007
Sherwood Park Crusaders Maxime Ly F Saint-Hyacinthe Gaulois (QM18AAA) 2007
Spruce Grove Saints Gabriel Kenny D Shawnigan Lake School Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Spruce Grove Saints Alexy Lachaine F Culver Military Academy (USHS-Prep) 2006
Spruce Grove Saints Jack Muhlfeld F Island Wild (JPHL U18) 2006
Spruce Grove Saints Oscar Wu D St. Andrew’s College (U18 AAA) 2006
Surrey Eagles Andrew Cowgill D Long Island Gulls AAA (BEAST 18U) 2006
Surrey Eagles Nolan Flynn F St. Sebastian’s School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Surrey Eagles Ryan Lukko F New Jersey Rockets (18U AAA) 2006
Trail Smoke Eaters Drew Anastasio D The Loomis Chaffee School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Trail Smoke Eaters Cash Carter F St. Albert Raiders AAA (AEHL U18) 2006
Trail Smoke Eaters Cohen Carter D Southern Alberta Hockey Academy (CSSHL U18) 2007
Trail Smoke Eaters Deacon Drummond F North Shore Warriors Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Trail Smoke Eaters Josh Evaschesen F Southern Alberta Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Trail Smoke Eaters Owen McCarthy D RINK Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U17) 2008
Trail Smoke Eaters Cooper Moore F Red Deer Chiefs AAA (AEHL U18) 2006
Trail Smoke Eaters Brayden Rotach F Okanagan Rockets AAA (BCEHL U18) 2007
Trail Smoke Eaters Jake Torget G Fraser Valley Thunderbirds (BCEHL U18) 2006
Vernon Vipers Marko Bilic G Cushing Academy (USHS-Prep) 2006
Vernon Vipers Simon Binkley F Pittsburgh Penguins Elite (18U AAA)  2006
Vernon Vipers Cooper Cleaves F Brunswick School (USHS-Prep) 2006
Vernon Vipers Sean Gibbons F Brunswick School (USHS-Prep) 2005
Vernon Vipers Koji Gibson F Burnaby Winter Club Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Vernon Vipers Kole Hyles F Cushing Academy (USHS-Prep) 2006
Vernon Vipers Vinny Ipri D Bishop Kearney Selects (18U AAA) 2006
Vernon Vipers Charlie Kresl F Bishop Kearney Selects (18U AAA) 2006
Victoria Grizzlies Rowan Guest D Pacific Coast Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2006
Victoria Grizzlies Finn Kallay F Northern Alberta Xtreme U18 Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
Victoria Grizzlies Jordan Ramsay F Pacific Coast Academy (CSSHL U18) 2007
Victoria Grizzlies Drew Waterfield F Shattuck St. Mary’s 18U (USHS-Prep) 2006
West Kelowna Warriors Anthony Bongo D Shattuck St. Mary’s (16U AAA) 2007
West Kelowna Warriors Logan Flint F Yale Hockey Academy Prep (CSSHL U18) 2007
West Kelowna Warriors Dylan Krayer F Mount St. Charles Academy (16U AAA) 2007
West Kelowna Warriors Sam LeDrew F Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2005
West Kelowna Warriors Aidan Malone D Okanagan HC (JPHL) 2006
West Kelowna Warriors Kelsen Podworny F RINK Hockey Academy Kelowna (CSSHL U18) 2007
West Kelowna Warriors Jack Sadowski F Kimball Union Academy (USHS-Prep) 2006
West Kelowna Warriors Maddox Watson F Okanagan HC (JPHL) 2006