FINAL SCORES

There are no game statistics kept for BCHL exhibition games.

All final scores will be kept within this post, which will remain at the top of the BCHL newsfeed on this site until the completion of the exhibition schedule.

For more immediate results and statistics, follow your favourite team’s Twitter feed. Most clubs will post game updates as they happen.

BCHL team Twitter accounts: @AVBulldogs, @Chiefs_Hockey, @BCHLExpress, @cowichancaps, @LangleyRivermen, @BCHLCentennials, @ClippersHockey, @PentictonVees, @BCHLKings, @SpruceKings, @SASilverbacks, @SurreyEagles, @TrailSmokeEaters, @VernonVipers, @BCHLGrizzlies, @WenatcheeWild1, @BCHLWarriors

 

Sep. 1 Penticton Vees 4 Brooks Bandits 2
Sep. 1 Surrey Eagles 6 Coquitlam Express 4
Sep. 1 Chilliwack Chiefs 2 Merritt Centennials 1 (OT)
Sep. 1 Langley Rivermen 2 Wenatchee Wild 3
Sep. 1 Victoria Grizzlies 5 Alberni Valley Bulldogs 4
Sep. 1 Cowichan Valley Capitals 1 Nanaimo Clippers 3
Sep. 1 West Kelowna Warriors 7 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 4
Sep. 2 Langley Rivermen 8 Wenatchee Wild 3
Sep. 2 Trail Smoke Eaters 3 Vernon Vipers 5
Sep. 2 Chilliwack Chiefs 3 Surrey Eagles 5
Sep. 2 Grande Prairie Storm (AJHL) 2 Prince George Spruce Kings 3
Sep. 2 Nanaimo Clippers 6 Victoria Grizzlies 9
Sep. 2 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 5 West Kelowna Warriors 1
Sep. 3 Alberni Valley Bulldogs 4 Victoria Grizzlies 3 (OT)

 

Aug. 23 Langley Rivermen 10 Coquitlam Express 3
Aug. 23 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 4 Merritt 7
Aug. 23 Penticton Vees 6 West Kelowna Warriors 3
Aug. 24 Coquitlam Express 2 Langley Rivermen 3
Aug. 24 Cowichan Valley Capitals 6 Victoria Grizzlies 4
Aug. 25 Victoria Grizzlies 3 Cowichan Valley Capitals 1
Aug. 25 Powell River Kings 2 Alberni Valley Bulldogs 5
Aug. 25 Merritt Centennials 3 West Kelowna Warriors 4
Aug. 25 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 2 Vernon Vipers 1 (2OT)
Aug. 25 Trail Smoke Eaters 2

0

Wenatchee Wild 5

1

Aug. 26 Alberni Valley Bulldogs 1 Nanaimo Clippers 4
Aug. 26 Langley Rivermen 6 Surrey Eagles 0
Aug. 26 Powell River Kings 2 Victoria Grizzlies 6
Aug. 26 West Kelowna Warriors 5 Merritt Centennials 1
Aug. 26 Vernon Vipers 4 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 3
Aug. 26 Trail Smoke Eaters 2

0

Wenatchee Wild 4

4

Aug. 27 Langley Rivermen 0 Chilliwack Chiefs 3
Aug. 27 Powell River Kings 8 Cowichan Valley Capitals 0
Aug. 29 Prince George Spruce Kings 3 Grande Prairie Storm (AJHL) 1
Aug. 29 Coquitlam Express 1 Chilliwack Chiefs 8
Aug. 29 Nanaimo Clippers 5 Cowichan Valley Capitals 3
Aug. 30 Victoria Grizzlies 1 Nanaimo Clippers 2 (OT)
Aug. 30 West Kelowna Warriors 5 Penticton Vees 7
Aug. 30 Merritt Centennials 2 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 4
Aug. 30 Coquitlam Express 1 Surrey Eagles 5
Aug. 31 Prince George Spruce Kings 2 Vernon Vipers 4
Aug. 31 Alberni Valley Bulldogs 3 Cowichan Valley Capitals 6