• Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Chilliwack Chiefs
  • Coquitlam Express
  • Cowichan Capitals
  • Langley Rivermen
  • Merritt Centennials
  • Nanaimo Clippers
  • Penticton Vees
  • Powell River Kings
  • Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Surrey Eagles
  • Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Vernon Vipers
  • Victoria Grizzlies
  • Wenatchee Wild
  • West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL


2017-18 Season

# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL COMMITTED FOR
1 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Keaton Mastrodonato Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
2 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Mitch Oliver Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
3 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Sami Pharaon Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
4 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Cole Poliziani Trinity College (NCAA Div. III) 2018-19
5 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Christian Simeone Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
6 Chilliwack Chiefs Corey Andonovski Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
7 Chilliwack Chiefs Harrison Blaisdell North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
8 Chilliwack Chiefs Skyler Brind’Amour Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
9 Chilliwack Chiefs Will Calverley RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
10 Chilliwack Chiefs Powell Connor Michigan State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
11 Chilliwack Chiefs Jake Gresh Alaska (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
12 Chilliwack Chiefs Tommy Lee RPI (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
13 Chilliwack Chiefs Mike Lombardi Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
14 Chilliwack Chiefs PJ Marrocco Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
15 Chilliwack Chiefs Ryan Miotto Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
16 Chilliwack Chiefs Kaden Pickering St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
17 Chilliwack Chiefs Matt Slick Holy Cross (NCAA Div. I) TBA
18 Chilliwack Chiefs Jared Turcotte UNLV (ACHA) 2018-19
19 Chilliwack Chiefs Anthony Vincent Holy Cross (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
20 Coquitlam Express Alex Ambrosio Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
21 Coquitlam Express Jake Brien Toronto (USports) 2018-19
22 Coquitlam Express Sam Kozlowski RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
23 Coquitlam Express Eric Linell Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
24 Coquitlam Express Jack MacNab Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
25 Coquitlam Express Mitch Newsome Simon Fraser (BCIHL) 2018-19
26 Coquitlam Express Jordan Schulting UMass-Lowell (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
27 Coquitlam Express Clay Stevenson Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) TBA
28 Cowichan Capitals Simon Chen Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
29 Cowichan Capitals Tate Couglin Regina (USports) 2018-19
30 Cowichan Capitals Troy McTavish Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA Div. III) 2018-19
31 Cowichan Capitals Ty Pochipinski Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
32 Langley Rivermen Angus Crookshank New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
33 Langley Rivermen Colin Bernard Sacred Heart (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
34 Langley Rivermen Spencer Berry RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
35 Langley Rivermen Brendan Budy Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
36 Langley Rivermen Eric Butte Army West Point (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
37 Langley Rivermen Derek Hamelin Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
38 Langley Rivermen Ethan Leyh Wisconsin (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
39 Langley Rivermen Conner Marshall Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
40 Langley Rivermen Trevor St. Jean Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
41 Langley Rivermen John Wojciechowski Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
42 Merritt Centennials Jacob Berger Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
43 Merritt Centennials Tyrell Buckley Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
44 Merritt Centennials Henry Cleghorn SUNY Geneseo (NCAA Div. III) 2018-19
45 Merritt Centennials Brad Cocca Harvard (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
46 Merritt Centennials Zach Court Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
47 Merritt Centennials Zach Risteau St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
48 Merritt Centennials Brendan Schneider Mercyhurst (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
49 Nanaimo Clippers Cal Babych Calgary (USports) 2018-19
50 Nanaimo Clippers Brad Belisle Bemidji State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
51 Nanaimo Clippers Jamie Collins Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
52 Nanaimo Clippers Max Crozier Providence (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
53 Nanaimo Clippers Tristan Crozier Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
54 Nanaimo Clippers Jake Harris Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
55 Nanaimo Clippers David Silye Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
56 Penticton Vees Dakota Boutin Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
57 Penticton Vees Cassidy Bowes Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
58 Penticton Vees Grant Cruikshank Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
59 Penticton Vees Jackson Keane North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
60 Penticton Vees Chris Klack Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
61 Penticton Vees Kenny Johnson Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
62 Penticton Vees Nick Leivermann Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
63 Penticton Vees Marcus Mitchell Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
64 Penticton Vees Jared Nash Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
65 Penticton Vees Ryan O’Connell Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
66 Penticton Vees Luke Reid North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
67 Penticton Vees Massimo Rizzo North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
68 Penticton Vees Ryan Sandelin Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
69 Penticton Vees Adam Scheel North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
70 Penticton Vees Owen Sillinger Bemidji State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
71 Penticton Vees Jonny Tychonick North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
72 Penticton Vees Taylor Ward Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
73 Powell River Kings Nick Abbott Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
74 Powell River Kings Ben Berard Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
75 Powell River Kings Carmine Buono Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
76 Powell River Kings Jonny Evans Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
77 Powell River Kings Kevin Obssuth Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
78 Powell River Kings Carter Turnbull Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
79 Prince George Spruce Kings Layton Ahac Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
80 Prince George Spruce Kings Dylan Anhorn Union (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
81 Prince George Spruce Kings Brady Bjork Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
82 Prince George Spruce Kings Patrick Cozzi Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
83 Prince George Spruce Kings Evan DeBrouwer Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 218-19
84 Prince George Spruce Kings Ethan de Jong Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
85 Prince George Spruce Kings Kyle Johnson Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
86 Prince George Spruce Kings Dustin Manz Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
87 Prince George Spruce Kings Ben Poisson Maine (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
88 Prince George Spruce Kings Chays Ruddy Windsor (USports) 2018-19
89 Prince George Spruce Kings Liam Watson-Brawn Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
90 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Tanner Campbell Regina (USports) 2018-19
91 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Austin Chorney Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
92 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Reid Cooper Robert Morris (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
93 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Rhett Kingtson Western Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
94 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Joey Leahy Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
95 Surrey Eagles Desi Burgart Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
96 Surrey Eagles Matthew Campese Brock (USports) 2018-19
97 Surrey Eagles Mario Cavaliere Brock (USports) 2018-19
98 Surrey Eagles Chase Danol Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
99 Surrey Eagles Dom Masellis Simon Fraser (BCIHL) 2018-19
100 Surrey Eagles Owen Norton Mercyhurst (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
101 Surrey Eagles Jordan Robert Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
102 Surrey Eagles Jackson Ross Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
103 Surrey Eagles Jeff Stewart Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
104 Surrey Eagles Connor Sundquist Trinity College (NCAA Div. III) 2018-19
105 Surrey Eagles John Wesley Windsor (USports) 2018-19
106 Trail Smoke Eaters Ross Armour Bemidji State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
107 Trail Smoke Eaters Seth Barton UMass-Lowell (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
108 Trail Smoke Eaters Blaine Caton Marian University (NCAA Div. III) 2018-19
109 Trail Smoke Eaters Tyler Ghirardosi Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
110 Trail Smoke Eaters Kale Howarth Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
111 Trail Smoke Eaters Carter Jones Bemidji State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
112 Trail Smoke Eaters Ryan Murphy Fitchburg State (NCAA Div. III) 2018-19
113 Trail Smoke Eaters Connor Welsh Dalhousie (USports) 2018-19
114 Vernon Vipers Derek Brown Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
115 Vernon Vipers Finn Evans Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
116 Vernon Vipers Chris Jandric Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
117 Vernon Vipers Jack Judson Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
118 Vernon Vipers Shane Kelly Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
119 Vernon Vipers Jimmy Lambert Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
120 Vernon Vipers Jesse Lansdell Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
121 Vernon Vipers Keyvan Mokhtari Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
122 Vernon vipers Josh Prokop Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
123 Vernon Vipers Jordan Sandhu Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
124 Vernon Vipers Brett Stapley Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
125 Vernon Vipers Alex Swetlikoff Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
126 Vernon Vipers Ty Taylor New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
127 Vernon Vipers Mike Ufberg Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
128 Vernon Vipers Jagger Williamson Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
129 Vernon Vipers Michael Young Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
130 Victoria Grizzlies Matthew Doran Alaska (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
131 Victoria Grizzlies Dayne Finnson Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
132 Victoria Grizzlies TJ Friedmann Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
133 Victoria Grizzlies Justin Michaelian Ferris State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
134 Victoria Grizzlies Alex Newhook Boston College (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
135 Victoria Grizzlies Ethan Nother Bemidji State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
136 Victoria Grizzlies Shawn O’Malley Aurora University (NCAA Div. III) 2018-19
137 Victoria Grizzlies Drayson Pears Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
138 Victoria Grizzlies Jamie Rome Western Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
139 Victoria Grizzlies Zach Rose Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
140 Wenatchee Wild Josh Arnold Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
141 Wenatchee Wild Slava Demin Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
142 Wenatchee Wild Zak Galambos Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
143 Wenatchee Wild Sam Hesler Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
144 Wenatchee Wild Nick Kent Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
145 Wenatchee Wild Sam Morton Union (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
146 Wenatchee Wild Chad Sasaki Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
147 Wenatchee Wild Lucas Sowder Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
148 Wenatchee Wild AJ Vanderbeck Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
149 Wenatchee Wild August Von Ungern Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
150 Wenatchee Wild Jasper Weatherby North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
151 Wenatchee Wild Cooper Zech Ferris State (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
152 West Kelowna Warriors Jake Harrison Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
153 West Kelowna Warriors Tyler Jutting Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
154 West Kelowna Warriors Stephen Kleysen Niagara (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
155 West Kelowna Warriors Jared Marino Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
156 West Kelowna Warriors RJ Murphy Harvard (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
157 West Kelowna Warriors Bennett Norlin Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
158 West Kelowna Warriors Willie Reim Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
159 West Kelowna Warriors Michael Ryan Union (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
160 West Kelowna Warriors Ryan Steele Sacred Heart (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
161 West Kelowna Warriors Chase Stevenson New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20