2016-17 College Commitments

NCAA Division I

# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Brody Claeys University of Alaska-Anchorage
2 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Trevor Cosgrove Colgate University
3 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Henry Marshall Colgate University
4 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Darren Rizzolo Northeastern University
5 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Jordan Sandhu Arizona State University
6 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Jake Witkowski Boston University
7 Chilliwack Chiefs Colin Bernard Sacred Heart University
8 Chilliwack Chiefs Will Calverley Rochester Institute of Technology
9 Chilliwack Chiefs Justin Dixson University of Massachusetts
10 Chilliwack Chiefs Kale Kane American International College
11 Chilliwack Chiefs Jordan Kawaguchi University of North Dakota
12 Chilliwack Chiefs Connor McCarthy Clarkson University
13 Chilliwack Chiefs Kohen Olischefski University of Denver
14 Chilliwack Chiefs Mark Sinclair University of Alabama-Huntsville
15 Chilliwack Chiefs Jake Smith Michigan State University
16 Chilliwack Chiefs Carver Watson Michigan Tech University
17 Coquitlam Express David Giunta Bentley University
18 Coquitlam Express Blake Hayward Union College
19 Coquitlam Express Sam Kozlowski Rochester Institute of Technology
20 Coquitlam Express Mitch Newsome Michigan Tech University
21 Coquitlam Express Owen Stout Rensselaer Institute of Technology
22 Cowichan Valley Capitals Chris Harpur Niagara University
23 Cowichan Valley Capitals Max Newton University of Alaska
24 Langley Rivermen Ryan Barrow University of Denver
25 Langley Rivermen Frank Boie College of the Holy Cross
26 Langley Rivermen Brendan Budy University of Denver
27 Langley Rivermen Alec Capstick University of Notre Dame
28 Langley Rivermen Angus Crookshank University of New Hampshire
29 Langley Rivermen Bo Didur Penn State University
30 Langley Rivermen Andrew Dumaresque College of the Holy Cross
31 Langley Rivermen McKay Flanagan Colorado College
32 Langley Rivermen Cameron Ginnetti Clarkson University
33 Langley Rivermen Max Kaufman University of Vermont
34 Langley Rivermen Gavin Payne Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
35 Langley Rivermen Reid Yochim Princeton University
36 Merritt Centennials Zach Court University of Nebraska-Omaha
37 Merritt Centennials Cade Gleekel St. Lawrence University
38 Merritt Centennials Brett Jewell Yale University
39 Merritt Centennials Zach Metsa Quinnipiac University
40 Merritt Centennials Michael Regush Cornell University
41 Merritt Centennials Zach Risteau St. Lawrence University
42 Merritt Centennials Tyler Ward University of Denver
43 Nanaimo Clippers Jamie Collins Clarkson University
44 Nanaimo Clippers Matt Creamer Quinnipiac University
45 Nanaimo Clippers Lucas Finner Ferris State University
46 Nanaimo Clippers Marcus Joseph Sacred Heart University
47 Nanaimo Clippers Will LeNeave Union College
48 Nanaimo Clippers Ben Solin Harvard University
49 Nanaimo Clippers Ben Taylor Brown University
50 Penticton Vees Ty Amonte Boston University
51 Penticton Vees Jamie Armstrong Northeastern University
52 Penticton Vees Grant Cruikshank University of Wisconsin
53 Penticton Vees Kenny Johnson University of Michigan
54 Penticton Vees Nic Jones University of North Dakota
55 Penticton Vees Jacob Kamps University of Vermont
56 Penticton Vees Chris Klack Clarkson University
57 Penticton Vees Joe Leahy Cornell University
58 Penticton Vees Mitch Meek Michigan Tech University
59 Penticton Vees Griffin Mendel University of Denver
60 Penticton Vees James Miller University of New Hampshire
61 Penticton Vees Jared Nash University of Alaska-Anchorage
62 Penticton Vees Mat Robson University of Minnesota
63 Penticton Vees Sam Rossini University of Minnesota
64 Penticton Vees Owen Sillinger Bemidji State University
65 Penticton Vees Jonny Tychonick University of North Dakota
66 Penticton Vees Taylor Ward University of Nebraska-Omaha
67 Powell River Kings Kyle Betts Cornell University
68 Powell River Kings Matthew Cairns Cornell University
69 Powell River Kings Cam Donaldson Cornell University
70 Powell River Kings Tristan Mullin Cornell University
71 Powell River Kings Carter Turnbull University of Connecticut
72 Powell River Kings Brian Wilson Niagara University
73 Prince George Spruce Kings Tyler Anderson Lake Superior State University
74 Prince George Spruce Kings Kyle Johnson Yale University
75 Prince George Spruce Kings Brett Mennear Bentley University
76 Prince George Spruce Kings Keegan Ward Northern Michigan University
77 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Trevin Kozlowski Army West Point
78 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Marcus Mitchell Michigan Tech University
79 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Connor Sundquist Colorado College
80 Surrey Eagles Cory Babichuk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
81 Surrey Eagles Ashton Calder Lake Superior State University
82 Surrey Eagles Darius Davidson American International College
83 Surrey Eagles Robert Johnson Air Force Academy
84 Surrey Eagles Paul McAvoy Colgate University
85 Surrey Eagles Jordan Robert Clarkson University
86 Surrey Eagles Jeffrey Stewart Colgate University
87 Trail Smoke Eaters Ross Armour Bemidji State University
88 Trail Smoke Eaters Connor Brown-Maloski Bemidji State University
89 Trail Smoke Eaters Kale Howarth University of Connecticut
90 Trail Smoke Eaters Linden Marshall Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
91 Trail Smoke Eaters Luke Santerno Bentley University
92 Vernon Vipers Ryan Brushett Providence College
93 Vernon Vipers Christian Cakebread Niagara University
94 Vernon Vipers Darion Hanson Union College
95 Vernon Vipers Chris Jandric University of Alaska
96 Vernon Vipers Steven Jandric University of Alaska
97 Vernon Vipers Shane Kelly Air Force Academy
98 Vernon Vipers Jimmy Lambert University of Alaska
99 Vernon Vipers Jesse Lansdell University of Notre Dame
100 Vernon Vipers Brett Stapley University of Denver
101 Vernon Vipers Cooper Watson Michigan Tech University
102 Vernon Vipers Jagger Williamson Michigan Tech University
103 Victoria Grizzlies Matthew Galajda Cornell University
104 Victoria Grizzlies Keyvan Mokhtari Colorado College
105 Victoria Grizzlies Drayson Pears University of Alaska-Anchorage
106 Victoria Grizzlies Cole Pickup University of Nebraska-Omaha
107 Victoria Grizzlies Tony Rehm University of Alaska
108 Victoria Grizzlies Jamie Rome Western Michigan University
109 Victoria Grizzlies Jake Stevens St. Lawrence University
110 Victoria Grizzlies Tyler Welsh Yale University
111 Wenatchee Wild Matthew Baker Dartmouth College
112 Wenatchee Wild Alex Bates Sacred Heart University
113 Wenatchee Wild Colin Burston Brown University
114 Wenatchee Wild Charlie Combs Bemidji State University
115 Wenatchee Wild Troy Conzo Colorado College
116 Wenatchee Wild Devin Cooley University of Denver
117 Wenatchee Wild Slava Demin University of Denver
118 Wenatchee Wild Brendan Harris Bemidji State University
119 Wenatchee Wild Jacob Modry Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
120 Wenatchee Wild Garrett Nieto Lake Superior State University
121 Wenatchee Wild Jimmy O’Brien Colorado College
122 Wenatchee Wild Dakota Raabe University of Michigan
123 Wenatchee Wild Tyler Rockwell Michigan Tech University
124 Wenatchee Wild Chad Sasaki Colorado College
125 Wenatchee Wild AJ Vanderbeck Colorado College
126 Wenatchee Wild Brian Williams Colorado College
127 West Kelowna Warriors Quin Foreman Dartmouth College
128 West Kelowna Warriors Tyler Jutting Air Force Academy
129 West Kelowna Warriors Jon Russell Harvard University
130 West Kelowna Warriors Nick Rutigliano Bentley University
131 West Kelowna Warriors Michael Ryan Union College
132 West Kelowna Warriors Connor Sodergren University of Massachusetts-Lowell

U Sports

# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Chilliwack Chiefs Olivier Arseneau University of Prince Edouard Island
2 Coquitlam Express Luca Leone University of Toronto
3 Cowichan Valley Capitals Mitch Skapski Ryerson University
4 Cowichan Valley Capitals Ben Verrall York University
5 Langley Rivermen Cooper Leitch Lakehead University
6 Penticton Vees Duncan Campbell Queen’s University
7 Penticton Vees Taylor Sanheim University of Saskatchewan
8 Trail Smoke Eaters Josh Laframboise Lakehead University
9 Vernon Vipers Riley Brandt Royal Military College
10 Victoria Grizzlies Nathan Looysen Brock University
11 Victoria Grizzlies Cody Van Lierop University of Ottawa

NCAA Division III

# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Chilliwack Chiefs Aaron O’Neill Lake Forest College
2 Chilliwack Chiefs Nolan Zweep Western New England University
3 Cowichan Valley Capitals Josh Owings Adrian College
4 Victoria Grizzlies Nick Guiney Concordia University-Wisconsin
5 Victoria Grizzlies Brett Stirling Connecticut College

ACAC

# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Powell River Kings Jake Kohlhauser MacEwan University

BCIHL

# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Carson Schamerhorn Vancouver Island University
2 Coquitlam Express Cam Bertsch Simon Fraser University

+++

Archive:

2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2015-16