• Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Chilliwack Chiefs
  • Coquitlam Express
  • Cowichan Capitals
  • Langley Rivermen
  • Merritt Centennials
  • Nanaimo Clippers
  • Penticton Vees
  • Powell River Kings
  • Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Surrey Eagles
  • Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Vernon Vipers
  • Victoria Grizzlies
  • Wenatchee Wild
  • West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL

2015-16 SEASON
# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL COMMITTED FOR
1 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Ryan Finnegan (’97) Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
2 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Eric Margo (’95) Queen’s (USports) 2016-17
3 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Paul Meyer (’96) Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
4 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Jordan Sandhu (’99) Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) TBA
5 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Chris Schutz (’95) Robert Morris (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
6 Chilliwack Chiefs Austin Adam (’95) Western Ontario (USports) 2016-17
7 Chilliwack Chiefs Taylor Allan Trinity Western (BCIHL) 2016-17
8 Chilliwack Chiefs Dennis Cholowski (’98) St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
9 Chilliwack Chiefs Darien Craighead (’97) Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
10 Chilliwack Chiefs Jeremy Germain (’96) Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
11 Chilliwack Chiefs Zach Giuttari (’96) Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
12 Chilliwack Chiefs Kale Kane (’96) Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
13 Chilliwack Chiefs Jesse Lansdell (’98) Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
14 Chilliwack Chiefs Connor McCarthy (’96) Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
15 Chilliwack Chiefs Kohen Olischefski (’98) Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
16 Chilliwack Chiefs Aaron O’Neill (’97) New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
17 Chilliwack Chiefs Aidan Pelino (’95) Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
18 Chilliwack Chiefs Vimal Sukumaran (’96) Providence (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
19 Coquitlam Express Charlie Barrow (’96) Holy Cross (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
20 Coquitlam Express Jackson Cressey (’96) Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
21 Coquitlam Express Taylor Green (’95) Mount Royal (USports) 2016-17
22 Coquitlam Express Colton Kerfoot (’96) Harvard (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
23 Coquitlam Express Tyger Howat (’95) Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
24 Coquitlam Express Austin McIlmurray (’96) Sacred Heart (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
25 Coquitlam Express Matthew Michie (’95) Royal Military College (USports) 2016-17
26 Coquitlam Express Mitch Newsome (’97) Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
27 Coquitlam Express Jack Surowiec (’96) Holy Cross (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
28 Cowichan Valley Capitals Josh Adkins (’95) Concordia-Wisconsin (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
29 Cowichan Valley Capitals Ryan Burton (’96) Union (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
30 Cowichan Valley Capitals Pat Geary (’95) Bowdoin College (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
31 Cowichan Valley Capitals Corey Hoffman (’96) Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
32 Cowichan Valley Capitals Kade Kehoe (’96) Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
33 Cowichan Valley Capitals Adam Osczevski (’95) Alberta-Augustana (ACAC) 2016-17
34 Cowichan Valley Capitals Jake Switzer (’95) Concordia-Wisconsin (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
35 Langley Rivermen Ryan Barrow (’97) Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
36 Langley Rivermen Will Campion (’95) Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
37 Langley Rivermen Alec Capstick (’99) Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
38 Langley Rivermen Bo Didur (’97) Penn State (NCAA Div. I) TBA
39 Langley Rivermen Dominic Franco (’96) Army West Point (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
40 Langley Rivermen Justin Fregona (’97) New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
41 Langley Rivermen Cameron Ginnetti (’98) Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) TBA
42 Langley Rivermen Matt Graham (’95) Robert Morris (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
43 Langley Rivermen Max Kaufman (’96) Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
44 Langley Rivermen Jason O’Neill (’97) New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
45 Langley Rivermen Jordan Schneider (’95) Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
46 Langley Rivermen Donovan Shambeau (’95) UNLV (ACHA) 2016-17
47 Langley Rivermen Justin Szeto (’97) Harvard (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
48 Langley Rivermen Torrin White (’95) Lethbridge (USports) 2016-17
49 Merritt Centennials Zach Court (’97) Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
50 Merritt Centennials Nick Fiorentino (’96) Northeastern (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
51 Merritt Centennials Colin Grannary (’97) Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
52 Merritt Centennials Nick Jermain (’96) Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
53 Merritt Centennials Michael Regush (’98) Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
54 Nanaimo Clippers Nolan Aibel (’97) Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
55 Nanaimo Clippers Kale Bennett (’95) Western Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
56 Nanaimo Clippers Devin Brosseau (’95) Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
57 Nanaimo Clippers Matt Creamer (’97) Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
58 Nanaimo Clippers Lucas Finner (’97) Ferris State (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
59 Nanaimo Clippers Gavin Gould (’96) Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
60 Nanaimo Clippers Edwin Hookenson (’95) Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
61 Nanaimo Clippers Matt Hoover (’96) Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
62 Nanaimo Clippers Yanni Kaldis (’95) Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
63 Nanaimo Clippers Will Reilly (’97) RPI (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
64 Nanaimo Clippers Sheldon Rempal (’95) Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
65 Nanaimo Clippers Corey Renwick (’95) Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
66 Penticton Vees Gabe Bast (’96) North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
67 Penticton Vees Dixon Bowen (’96)  North Dakota (NCAA Div. I)  2016-17
68 Penticton Vees Ben Brar (’98) Denver (NCAA Div. I)  2017-18
69 Penticton Vees Easton Brodzinski (’96) St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I)  2016-17
70 Penticton Vees Scott Conway (’95) Providence (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
71 Penticton Vees Zach Driscoll (’96) St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
72 Penticton Vees Dante Fabbro (’98) Boston University (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
73 Penticton Vees Chris Gerrie (’96) Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
74 Penticton Vees Nick Jones (’96) North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
75 Penticton Vees Demico Hannoun (’95) Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
76 Penticton Vees Tyson Jost (’98) North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
77 Penticton Vees Griffin Mendel (’99) Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
78 Penticton Vees Colton Poolman (’96) North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
79 Penticton Vees Owen Sillinger (’97) Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
80 Penticton Vees Luke Voltin (’95) Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
81 Powell River Kings Kyle Betts (’97) Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
82 Powell River Kings Adam Brubacher (’95) RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
83 Powell River Kings Jeremy Leclerc (’95) Laurier (USports) 2016-17
84 Powell River Kings Tristan Mullin (’96) Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
85 Powell River Kings Nick Nonis (’95) New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
86 Powell River Kings Jeff Smith (’95) St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
87 Prince George Spruce Kings Kyle Johnson (’98) Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
88 Prince George Spruce Kings Matt Stief (’96) Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
89 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Josh Blanchard (’96) St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
90 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Damian Chrcek (’96) Michigan State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
91 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Ross Heidt (’96) Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
92 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Taro Hirose (’96) Michigan State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
93 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Ayrton Nikkel (’95) Lethbridge (USports) 2016-17
94 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Nick Hutchison (’95) Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
95 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Josh Laframboise (’96) Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
96 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Angus Redmond (’95) Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
97 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Chase Zieky (’96) Providence (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
98 Surrey Eagles Nick Azar (’97) Harvard (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
99 Surrey Eagles Kurt Black (’95) St. Norbert (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
100 Surrey Eagles Robert Johnson (’98) Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
101 Surrey Eagles Paul McAvoy (’96) Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
102 Surrey Eagles Gage Mackie (’97) Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
103 Surrey Eagles Jeffrey Stewart (’98) Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2018-19
104 Trail Smoke Eaters Nick Halloran (’97) Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
105 Trail Smoke Eaters Jake Kauppila (’95) Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
106 Trail Smoke Eaters Bailey MacBurnie (’95) Sacred Heart (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
107 Trail Smoke Eaters Evan MacEachern (’95) Toronto (USports) 2016-17
108 Trail Smoke Eaters Bennett Morrison (’95) Hamilton College (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
109 Trail Smoke Eaters Kyle Star (’95) St. Scholastica (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
110 Vernon Vipers Ben Butcher (’95) Buffalo State (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
111 Vernon Vipers Christian Cakebread (’97) North Dakota (NCAA Div. I)  2016-17
112 Vernon Vipers Latrell Charleson (’95) Buffalo State (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
113 Vernon Vipers Mac Ferner (’95) Concordia-Wisconsin (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
114 Vernon Vipers Liam Finlay (’97) Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
115 Vernon Vipers Jimmy Lambert (’97) Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
116 Vernon Vipers Colton McCarthy (’96) SAIT (ACAC) 2016-17
117 Vernon Vipers Charley Michalowski (’96) Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
118 Vernon Vipers Darren Rizzolo (’96) Northeastern (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
119 Vernon Vipers Joe Sacco (’96) New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
120 Vernon Vipers Andrew Shortridge (’95) Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
121 Vernon Vipers Odeen Tufto (’97) Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
122 Vernon Vipers Jagger Williamson (’98) Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) TBA
123 Victoria Grizzlies PJ Conlon (’95) Amherst College (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
124 Victoria Grizzlies Brayden Gelsinger (’96) Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
125 Victoria Grizzlies Dante Hahn (’95) Concordia-Wisconsin (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
126 Victoria Grizzlies Kevin Massy (’95) SAIT (ACAC) 2016-17
127 Wenatchee Wild Matthew Baker (’97) Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
128 Wenatchee Wild Blake Christensen (’95) AIC (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
129 Wenatchee Wild Troy Conzo (’97) Massachusetts (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
130 Wenatchee Wild Mike Coyne (’95) Robert Morris (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
131 Wenatchee Wild Brendan Harris (’96) Bemidji State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
132 Wenatchee Wild Daniel Nachbaur (’95) UMass-Boston (NCAA Div. III) 2016-17
133 Wenatchee Wild Garrett Nieto (’98) Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
134 Wenatchee Wild Chase Perry (’96) RPI (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
135 Wenatchee Wild Kyle Stephan (’95) AIC (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
136 Wenatchee Wild August Von Ungern (’97) Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
137 Wenatchee Wild Bryan Yoon (’98) Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
138 West Kelowna Warriors Bryan Basilico (’95) Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
139 West Kelowna Warriors Liam Blackburn (’96) New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
140 West Kelowna Warriors Kristian Blumenschein (’97) Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
141 West Kelowna Warriors Jonathan Desbiens (’96) Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
142 West Kelowna Warriors Quin Foreman (’96) Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
143 West Kelowna Warriors Garrett Forster (’95) St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
144 West Kelowna Warriors Matthew Greenfield (’95) Calgary (USports) 2016-17
145 West Kelowna Warriors Kylar Hope (’95) Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
146 West Kelowna Warriors Kyle Marino (’95) Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17
147 West Kelowna Warriors Brett Mennear (’96) Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
148 West Kelowna Warriors Nick Rutigliano (’96) Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18
149 West Kelowna Warriors Connor Sodergren (’96) Army West Point (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18