2021-22Â Season
NCAA Division I
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Ethan Bono | Merrimack College |
2 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Finn Brown | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute |
3 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Brandon Buhr | Clarkson University |
4 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Stephen Castagna | Bentley University |
5 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Emanuelson Charbonneau | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
6 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Hobie Hedquist | University of North Dakota |
7 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Ethan Leyer | St. Cloud State University |
8 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Matthew Maltais | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
9 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Arlo Merritt | Bentley University |
10 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Ryan Nause | Bentley University |
11 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Josh Zary | Long Island University |
12 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Ethan Bowen | University of Vermont |
13 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Frankie Carogioiello | Miami University |
14 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Kienan Draper | University of Michigan |
15 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Lachlan Getz | Boston University |
16 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Dawson Good | University of Vermont |
17 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Xavier Henry | University of Vermont |
18 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Cameron Johnson | Harvard University |
19 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Thomas Messineo | University of Connecticut |
20 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Connor Milburn | Lake Superior State University |
21 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Grant Riley | Northeastern University |
22 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Brett Rylance | American International College |
23 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Jack Seymour | College of the Holy Cross |
24 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Lucas Sorace | Quinnipiac University |
25 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Abram Wiebe | University of North Dakota |
26 | Coquitlam Express | Mirko Buttazzoni | Clarkson University |
27 | Coquitlam Express | Matthew Campbell | Quinnipiac University |
28 | Coquitlam Express | Ian Devlin | Princeton University |
29 | Coquitlam Express | Tyler Kopff | Brown University |
30 | Coquitlam Express | Christian MacDougall | Canisius College |
31 | Coquitlam Express | Jayden Sison | Princeton University |
32 | Coquitlam Express | Ryan Tattle | University of Connecticut |
33 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Luke Haymes | Dartmouth College |
34 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | David Jacobs | Princeton University |
35 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Adam Jeffery | Rochester Institute of Technology |
36 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Shane LaVelle | Lindenwood University |
37 | Cranbrook Bucks | Rhys Bentham | Yale University |
38 | Cranbrook Bucks | Tyson Dyck | University of Massachusetts |
39 | Cranbrook Bucks | Liam Hansson | Air Force Academy |
40 | Cranbrook Bucks | Kellan Hjartarson | Bentley University |
41 | Cranbrook Bucks | Noah Quinn | Bemidji State University |
42 | Cranbrook Bucks | Declan Ride | Miami University |
43 | Langley Rivermen | Max Dukovac | Miami University |
44 | Langley Rivermen | Owen Kim | College of the Holy Cross |
45 | Langley Rivermen | Joseph Messina | Union College |
46 | Langley Rivermen | Tyler Schleppe | Ferris State University |
47 | Langley Rivermen | Ryan Upson | Bentley University |
48 | Langley Rivermen | Riley Wallack | Long Island University |
49 | Nanaimo Clippers | Jed Baliotti | University of New Hampshire |
50 | Nanaimo Clippers | Cooper Black | Dartmouth College |
51 | Nanaimo Clippers | Michael Craig | Robert Morris University |
52 | Nanaimo Clippers | Sean Donaldson | Cornell University |
53 | Nanaimo Clippers | Tristan Fraser | University of Connecticut |
54 | Nanaimo Clippers | Jake Hewitt | Army West Point |
55 | Nanaimo Clippers | Max Itagaki | Army West Point |
56 | Nanaimo Clippers | Shaun Mahoney | Cornell University |
57 | Nanaimo Clippers | Ethan Mistry | Brown University |
58 | Nanaimo Clippers | Andrew Noel | Ferris State University |
59 | Nanaimo Clippers | Jack O’Brien | Cornell University |
60 | Nanaimo Clippers | Austin Spiridakis | Quinnipiac University |
61 | Nanaimo Clippers | Charles Tardif | Michigan Tech University |
62 | Penticton Vees | Grayson Arnott | University of Maine |
63 | Penticton Vees | Stefano Bottini | Canisius College |
64 | Penticton Vees | Frank Djurasevic | Merrimack College |
65 | Penticton Vees | Braden Doyle | Northeastern University |
66 | Penticton Vees | Adam Eisele | Minnesota State University |
67 | Penticton Vees | Ryan Hopkins | University of Maine |
68 | Penticton Vees | Kaeden Lane | Northern Michigan University |
69 | Penticton Vees | Ethan Mann | University of Wisconsin |
70 | Penticton Vees | Casey McDonald | American International College |
71 | Penticton Vees | Brett Moravec | University of Wisconsin |
72 | Penticton Vees | Bradley Nadeau | University of Maine |
73 | Penticton Vees | Josh Nadeau | University of Maine |
74 | Penticton Vees | Joshua Niedermayer | Arizona State University |
75 | Penticton Vees | Thomas Pichette | University of Maine |
76 | Penticton Vees | Colin Purcell | University of Massachusetts |
77 | Penticton Vees | Owen Simpson | University of Connecticut |
78 | Penticton Vees | Spencer Smith | University of Massachusetts |
79 | Penticton Vees | Aydar Suniev | University of Massachusetts |
80 | Penticton Vees | Beanie Richter | Yale University |
81 | Penticton Vees | Finlay Williams | University of Notre Dame |
82 | Penticton Vees | Luc Wilson | Minnesota State University |
83 | Powell River Kings | Hunter Andrew | Canisius College |
84 | Powell River Kings | Zak Brice | Arizona State University |
85 | Powell River Kings | Mark D’Agostino | University of Connecticut |
86 | Powell River Kings | Dylan Finlay | University of Alaska-Anchorage |
87 | Powell River Kings | Parker Lalonde | Minnesota State University |
88 | Powell River Kings | Jason Marsella | Yale University |
89 | Powell River Kings | Karter McNarland | University of Vermont |
90 | Powell River Kings | Kaleb Nelson | Providence College |
91 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Colton Cameron | Bentley University |
92 | Prince George Spruce Kings | John Herrington | Lake Superior State University |
93 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Simon Labelle | Colgate University |
94 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Luc Laylin | University of St. Thomas |
95 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Nick Marciano | Princeton University |
96 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Rowan Miller | University of Alaska-Anchorage |
97 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Nick Rhéaume | UMass-Lowell |
98 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Aaron Trotter | University of St. Thomas |
99 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Mathieu Bourgault | Rensselaer Polytechnic University |
100 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Tucker Hartmann | Yale University |
101 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Isaac Lambert | University of Maine |
102 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Jake Lammens | St. Lawrence University |
103 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Lucas Matta | Western Michigan University |
104 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Nathan Morin | Harvard Unviersity |
105 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Daniel Panetta | Colgate University |
106 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Kieran Ruscheinski | Lindenwood University |
107 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Brandon Santa Juana | University of Connecticut |
108 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Owen Say | Mercyhurst University |
109 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Noah Serdachny | Colorado College |
110 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Simon Tassy | Minnesota State University |
111 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Ethan Ullrick | Air Force Academy |
112 | Surrey Eagles | Michael Abgrall | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
113 | Surrey Eagles | Jake Bongo | Sacred Heart University |
114 | Surrey Eagles | Jacob Bonkowski | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
115 | Surrey Eagles | Jimmy Darby | University of Alaska-Anchorage |
116 | Surrey Eagles | Brody Gagno | Quinnipiac University |
117 | Surrey Eagles | Cade Penney | University of New Hampshire |
118 | Surrey Eagles | Tait Ross | Dartmouth College |
119 | Surrey Eagles | Grayden Slipec | University of North Dakota |
120 | Surrey Eagles | Jacob Slipec | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
121 | Surrey Eagles | Drew Tsakounis | Penn State University |
122 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Evan Bushy | St. Cloud State University |
123 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Corey Cunningham | Merrimack College |
124 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Quinn Disher | Michigan Tech University |
125 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Kabore Dunn | Lindenwood University |
126 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Brady Hunter | Merrimack College |
127 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Teddy Lagerback | Arizona State University |
128 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Zach Michaelis | Northern Michigan University |
129 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Cameron Moger | Michigan Tech University |
130 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Josh Orrico | St. Lawrence University |
131 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Charlie Strobel | University of Minnesota |
132 | Vernon Vipers | Luke Buss | Quinnipiac University |
133 | Vernon Vipers | Liam Cavan | Merrimack College |
134 | Vernon Vipers | Nicholas Kent | Mercyhurst University |
135 | Vernon Vipers | Luke Lavery | Providence College |
136 | Vernon Vipers | Cameron MacDonald | Dartmouth College |
137 | Vernon Vipers | Reagan Milburn | Lake Superior State University |
138 | Vernon Vipers | Ryan Shostak | Brown University |
139 | Vernon Vipers | Jojo Tanaka-Campbell | Yale University |
140 | Vernon Vipers | Seiya Tanaka-Campbell | Yale University |
141 | Vernon Vipers | Zack Tonelli | Brown University |
142 | Vernon Vipers | Talon Zakall | Dartmouth College |
143 | Victoria Grizzlies | Andrew Amousse | American International College |
144 | Victoria Grizzlies | Isack Bandu | Northern Michigan University |
145 | Victoria Grizzlies | Eli Barnett | University of Vermont |
146 | Victoria Grizzlies | Connor Eddy | Northern Michigan University |
147 | Victoria Grizzlies | Jack Gorton | Boston University |
148 | Victoria Grizzlies | Jackson Morehouse | Dartmouth College |
149 | Victoria Grizzlies | Ellis Rickwood | Clarkson University |
150 | Victoria Grizzlies | Kalen Szeto | Yale University |
151 | Victoria Grizzlies | Matthew Wood | University of Connecticut |
152 | Wenatchee Wild | Quinn Emerson | Bowling Green State University |
153 | Wenatchee Wild | Mario Gasparini | University of Vermont |
154 | Wenatchee Wild | David Hejduk | Harvard University |
155 | Wenatchee Wild | Cade Littler | Minnesota State University |
156 | Wenatchee Wild | Brett Oberle | Air Force Academy |
157 | Wenatchee Wild | Tyler Shea | University of Michigan |
158 | Wenatchee Wild | Ean Somoza | Western Michigan University |
159 | Wenatchee Wild | Cade Stibbe | Arizona State University |
160 | Wenatchee Wild | Garrett Szydlowski | Western Michigan University |
161 | West Kelowna Warriors | Nicolas Aradnaz | Rensselaer Polytechnic University |
162 | West Kelowna Warriors | Elan Bar Lev Wise | Yale University |
163 | West Kelowna Warriors | Tyler Cristall | St. Lawrence University |
164 | West Kelowna Warriors | Chase Dafoe | Providence College |
165 | West Kelowna Warriors | John Evans | Rensselaer Polytechnic University |
166 | West Kelowna Warriors | Marcus Joughin | Sacred Heart University |
167 | West Kelowna Warriors | Tyson Jugnauth | University of Wisconsin |
168 | West Kelowna Warriors | Pat Lawn | Bentley University |
169 | West Kelowna Warriors | Charles-Alexis Legault | Quinnipiac University |
170 | West Kelowna Warriors | Nick Roukounakis | Boston University |
171 | West Kelowna Warriors | Tyler Rubin | Princeton University |
172 | West Kelowna Warriors | Felix Trudeau | University of Maine |
173 | West Kelowna Warriors | Alexi Van Houtte-Cachero | University of Nebraska-Omaha |
U Sports
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Josh Van Unen | Lakehead University |
2 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Anthony Allepot | University of Western Ontario |
3 | Chilliwack Chiefs | Jordan Chudley | University of Windsor |
4 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Colin Campbell | Wilfred Laurier University |
5 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Griffin Wilson | University of Guelph |
6 | Nanaimo Clippers | Keighan Gerrie | Lakehead University |
7 | Penticton Vees | Carter Serhyenko | York University |
8 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Kolton Cousins | Queen’s University |
9 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Michael Ladyman | Mount Royal University |
10 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | Zack Smith | University of Toronto |
11 | Vernon Vipers | Matthew Culling | University of Regina |
12 | Victoria Grizzlies | Cole Schwebius | University of British Columbia |
NCAA Division III
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Coquitlam Express | Trevor O’Brien | Williams College |
2 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Brett Fudger | SUNY-Oswego |
3 | Langley Rivermen | Max Bulawka | Hamilton College |
4 | Powell River Kings | Matthias Smith | University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
5 | Prince George Spruce Kings | Josh Wright | Trine University |
6 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Coalson Wolford | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire |
ACAC
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Trail Smoke Eaters | Evan Fradette | Red Deer Polytechnic |
BCIHL
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Powell River Kings | Caleb Parkhouse | Simon Fraser University |
2 | Surrey Eagles | Buddy Johnson | Simon Fraser University |
ACHA
# | TEAM | PLAYER | SCHOOL |
1 | Merritt Centennials | Josh Olson | Missouri State University |
2 | Vernon Vipers | Jack Glen | Ohio University |
+++
Archive: