header commitments

2018-19 Season

# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL COMMITTED FOR
1 Alberni Valley Bulldogs John Hawthorne Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
2 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Keaton Mastrodonato Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
3 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Ryan Miotto Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
4 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Austin Spiridakis Qunnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
5 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Marcus Walter Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
6 Chilliwack Chiefs Mitch Andres Boston College (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
7 Chilliwack Chiefs Harrison Blaisdell North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
8 Chilliwack Chiefs Jacques Bouquot Boston College (NCAA Div.  I) 2019-20
9 Chilliwack Chiefs Ethan Bowen North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
10 Chilliwack Chiefs Skyler Brind’Amour Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
11 Chilliwack Chiefs Cole Donhauser Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
12 Chilliwack Chiefs Nolan Hildebrand Babson College (NCAA Div. III) 2019-20
13 Chilliwack Chiefs Matt Holmes Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
14 Chilliwack Chiefs Kevin Wall Penn State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
15 Coquitlam Express Jack Cameron Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
16 Coquitlam Express Chase Danol Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
17 Coquitlam Express Alex DiPaolo Massachusetts (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
18 Coquitlam Express Dallas Farrell Maine (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
19 Coquitlam Express Connor Gregga Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
20 Coquitlam Express Regan Kimens Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
21 Coquitlam Express Kolby Matthews RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
22 Coquitlam Express Troy Robillard Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
23 Coquitlam Express Christian Sanda Union College (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
24 Coquitlam Express Jordan Schulting UMass-Lowell (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
25 Coquitlam Express Clay Stevenson Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
26 Coquitlam Express Pito Walton Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
27 Coquitlam Express Joshua Wildauer Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
28 Cowichan Valley Capitals Adam Conquest Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
29 Cowichan Valley Capitals Pierce Diamond Albertus Magnus College (NCAA Div. III) 2019-20
30 Cowichan Valley Capitals Niko Esposito-Selivanov Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
31 Cowichan Valley Capitals David Melaragni Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
32 Cowichan Valley Capitals Dimitri Mikrogiannakis RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
33 Cowichan Valley Capitals Vincent Millette Moncton (USports) 2019-20
34 Cowichan Valley Capitals Jordan Robert Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
35 Langley Rivermen Alec Capstick Miami-Ohio (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
36 Langley Rivermen Garrett Daly Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
37 Langley Rivermen Mark Gallant Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
38 Langley Rivermen Ryan Helliwell Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
39 Langley Rivermen Daneel Lategan Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
40 Langley Rivermen Ethan Leyh Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
41 Langley Rivermen Jake Livingstone Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
42 Langley Rivermen Chase Pletzke Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
43 Langley Rivermen Kalen Szeto Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
44 Langley Rivermen CJ Walker Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
45 Merritt Centennials Bradley Cocca Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
46 Merritt Centennials Mathieu Gosselin Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
47 Merritt Centennials Nick Granowicz Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
48 Merritt Centennials Matthew Kopperud Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
49 Merritt Centennials Austin Roden Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
50 Merritt Centennials Christian Sabin Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCAA Div. III) 2019-20
51 Merritt Centennials Brendan Schneider Mercyhurst (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
52 Merritt Centennials Michael Van Unen Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
53 Merritt Centennials Rylan Van Unen Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
54 Merritt Centennials Nicholas Wicks Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
55 Merritt Centennials Brady Ziemer St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
56 Nanaimo Clippers Aiden Hansen-Bukata RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
57 Nanaimo Clippers MacKenzie Merriman Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
58 Nanaimo Clippers Marcus Mitchell Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
59 Nanaimo Clippers Thomas Samuelson Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
60 Nanaimo Clippers Sammy Steele Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
61 Nanaimo Clippers Carter Stephenson Wentworth Institute of Technology (NCAA Div. III) 2019-20
62 Penticton Vees Cassidy Bowes Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
63 Penticton Vees Drew Elser Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
64 Penticton Vees Andre Ghantous Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
65 Penticton Vees Brendan Harrogate Western (USports) 2019-20
66 Penticton Vees Conner Hutchison Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
67 Penticton Vees Carson Kosobud Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
68 Penticton Vees Jack LaFontaine Minnesota (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
69 Penticton Vees Jack Lagerstrom Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
70 Penticton Vees Eric Linell Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
71 Penticton Vees Luke Loheit Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
72 Penticton Vees Evan McIntyre Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
73 Penticton Vees James Miller Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
74 Penticton Vees Peter Muzyka Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
75 Penticton Vees Jackson Niedermayer Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
76 Penticton Vees Massimo Rizzo North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
77 Penticton Vees Ryan Sandelin Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
78 Penticton Vees Cole Shepard Harvard (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
79 Penticton Vees Lukas Sillinger Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
80 Penticton Vees David Silye Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
81 Penticton Vees Mason Snell Penn State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
82 Powell River Kings Ben Berard Cornell (NCAA Div.  I) 2019-20
83 Powell River Kings Ryan Brushett Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
84 Powell River Kings Matt Fawcett Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
85 Powell River Kings Jayden Lee Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
86 Powell River Kings Mitchell Williams NAIT (ACAC) 2019-20
87 Prince George Spruce Kings Layton Ahac Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
88 Prince George Spruce Kings Dylan Anhorn Union (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
89 Prince George Spruce Kings Nick Bochen Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
90 Prince George Spruce Kings Ben Brar Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
91 Prince George Spruce Kings Max Coyle Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
92 Prince George Spruce Kings Patrick Cozzi Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
93 Prince George Spruce Kings Spencer DenBeste Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
94 Prince George Spruce Kings Sean Donaldson Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
95 Prince George Spruce Kings Dustin Manz Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
96 Prince George Spruce Kings Logan Neaton UMass-Lowell (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
97 Prince George Spruce Kings Ben Poisson Maine (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
98 Prince George Spruce Kings Lucas Vanroboys Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
99 Prince George Spruce Kings Liam Watson-Brawn Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
100 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Trevor Adams Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
101 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Akito Hirose Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
102 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Sam MacBean Hamilton College (NCAA Div. III) 2019-20
103 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Jack Sampson Marian University (NCAA Div. III) 2019-20
104 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Nick Unruh Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
105 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Matthew Verboon Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
106 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Justin Wilson AIC (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
107 Surrey Eagles Corey Clifton Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
108 Surrey Eagles Jeremy Smith Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
109 Trail Smoke Eaters Powell Connor Michigan State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
110 Trail Smoke Eaters Tyler Ghirardosi Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
111 Trail Smoke Eaters Kent Johnson Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
112 Trail Smoke Eaters Carter Jones Bemidji State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
113 Trail Smoke Eaters Hayden Rowan Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
114 Trail Smoke Eaters Chase Stevenson New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
115 Trail Smoke Eaters Braeden Tuck Sacred Heart (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
116 Trail Smoke Eaters Trevor Zins St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
117 Vernon Vipers Elan Bar-Lev-Wise Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
118 Vernon Vipers Logan Cash Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
119 Vernon Vipers Nicholas Cherkowski Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
120 Vernon Vipers Ben Helgeson Wisconsin (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
121 Vernon Vipers Jack Judson Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
122 Vernon Vipers Jesse Lansdell Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
123 Vernon Vipers Josh Latta Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
124 Vernon Vipers Aiden Porter Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
125 Vernon Vipers Ben Sanderson Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
126 Vernon Vipers Carver Watson Mercyhurst (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
127 Vernon Vipers Jagger Williamson Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
128 Vernon Vipers Teddy Wooding Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
129 Vernon Vipers Michael Young Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
130 Victoria Grizzlies Carter Berger Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
131 Victoria Grizzlies Jeremie Bucheler Northeastern (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
132 Victoria Grizzlies Alexander Campbell Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
133 Victoria Grizzlies Kurtis Chapman Mount Royal (USports) 2019-20
134 Victoria Grizzlies Riley Hughes Northeastern (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
135 Victoria Grizzlies Kenny Johnson Penn State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
136 Victoria Grizzlies Alex Newhook Boston College (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
137 Victoria Grizzlies Cole Noble Royal Military College (USports) 2019-20
138 Victoria Grizzlies Ryan Nolan Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
139 Victoria Grizzlies Zachary Rose Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
140 Wenatchee Wild Josh Arnold Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
141 Wenatchee Wild Christophe Fillion Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
142 Wenatchee Wild PJ Fletcher Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
143 Wenatchee Wild Matt Gosiewski Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
144 Wenatchee Wild AJ Hodges Union College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
145 Wenatchee Wild Brandon Koch Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
146 Wenatchee Wild Jacob Modry Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
147 Wenatchee Wild Austin Park Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
148 Wenatchee Wild Marko Reifenberger Massachusetts (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
149 Wenatchee Wild Chad Sasaki Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
150 Wenatchee Wild Lucas Sowder Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
151 Wenatchee Wild Murphy Stratton North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
152 Wenatchee Wild Cristophe Tellier Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
153 West Kelowna Warriors Lucas Bahn Alabama-Huntsville (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
154 West Kelowna Warriors Austin Chorney Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
155 West Kelowna Warriors Mike Hardman Boston College (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
156 West Kelowna Warriors Wyatt Head Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
157 West Kelowna Warriors Connor Hopkins Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
158 West Kelowna Warriors Bennett Norlin Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
159 West Kelowna Warriors Willie Reim Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20
160 West Kelowna Warriors Garrett Worth Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2019-20