header commitments2019-20 Season

# TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL YEAR
1 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Moe Acee St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
2 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Tim Gould Maine (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
3 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Tyler Kostelecky Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
4 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Jimmy Rayhill Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
5 Alberni Valley Bulldogs Austin Spiridakis Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
6 Chilliwack Chiefs Jack Agnew Boston College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
7 Chilliwack Chiefs Ethan Bowen North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
8 Chilliwack Chiefs Xavier Henry Maine (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
9 Chilliwack Chiefs Joey Larson Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
10 Chilliwack Chiefs Arlo Merritt Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
11 Chilliwack Chiefs Cooper Moore North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
12 Chilliwack Chiefs Nikita Nesterenko Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
13 Chilliwack Chiefs Kyle Penney Cornell (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
14 Chilliwack Chiefs Peter Reynolds Boston College (NCAA Div. I) 2022-23
15 Chilliwack Chiefs Hudson Thornton Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Div. I) 2022-23
16 Coquitlam Express Nicholas Carabin Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
17 Coquitlam Express Connor Gregga Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
18 Coquitlam Express Christian MacDougall Canisius (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
19 Coquitlam Express Massimo Rizzo North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
20 Coquitlam Express Clay Stevenson Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
21 Coquitlam Express Joshua Wildauer Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
22 Cowichan Valley Capitals Will Arquiett St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
23 Cowichan Valley Capitals Nolan Barrett Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
24 Cowichan Valley Capitals Matthew Crasa Sacred Heart (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
25 Cowichan Valley Capitals Dimitri Mikrogiannakis RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
26 Cowichan Valley Capitals Primo Self Miami-Ohio (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
27 Langley Rivermen Brendan Budy North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
28 Langley Rivermen Ryan Helliwell Notre Dame (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
29 Langley Rivermen Jake Livingstone Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
30 Langley Rivermen Joey Musa Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
31 Langley Rivermen Kalen Szeto Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
32 Merritt Centennials Matthew Osadick Maine (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
33 Merritt Centennials Spencer Schneider Bowling Green (NCAA Div, I) 2020-21
34 Nanaimo Clippers Sean Donaldson Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
35 Nanaimo Clippers Aiden Hansen-Bukata RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
36 Nanaimo Clippers Mike Kennedy Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
37 Nanaimo Clippers MacKenzie Merriman Princeton (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
38 Nanaimo Clippers Tim Washe Western Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
39 Nanaimo Clippers Tyler Williams Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
40 Penticton Vees Alex DiPaolo Massachusetts (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
41 Penticton Vees Steve Holtz Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
42 Penticton Vees Conner Hutchison Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
43 Penticton Vees Colton Kalezic Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
44 Penticton Vees Carson Kosobud Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
45 Penticton Vees Liam Malmquist Wisconsin (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
46 Penticton Vees Evan McIntyre Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
47 Penticton Vees Vincent Nardone Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
48 Penticton Vees Jackson Niedermayer Arizona State (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
49 Penticton Vees Jay O’Brien Boston University (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
50 Penticton Vees Yaniv Perets Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
51 Penticton Vees Lukas Sillinger Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
52 Penticton Vees David Silye Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
53 Penticton Vees Cade Webber Boston University (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
54 Penticton Vees Danny Weight Boston College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
55 Powell River Kings Jacob Badal Western Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
56 Powell River Kings Jack Brackett Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
57 Powell River Kings Dylan Finlay Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
58 Powell River Kings Levi Glasman Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
59 Powell River Kings Reilly Moran Army (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
60 Powell River Kings Davis Pennington Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
61 Powell River Kings Ben Wozney Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
62 Prince George Spruce Kings Nick Bochen Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
63 Prince George Spruce Kings Brendan Hill Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
64 Prince George Spruce Kings Ryan McAllister Western Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
65 Prince George Spruce Kings Evan Orr Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
66 Prince George Spruce Kings Brett Pfoh Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
67 Prince George Spruce Kings Nicholas Poisson Providence College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
68 Prince George Spruce Kings Tom Richter Union College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
69 Prince George Spruce Kings Andrew Seaman Union College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
70 Prince George Spruce Kings Finlay Williams Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
71 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Antonio Andreozzi Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
72 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Aidan Curran New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
73 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Dom Garozzo St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
74 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Akito Hirose Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
75 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Ethan Langenegger Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
76 Salmon Arm Silverbacks Nick Unruh Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
77 Surrey Eagles Cade Alami Providence (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
78 Surrey Eagles Brett Bliss Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
79 Surrey Eagles Owen Nolan Army (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
80 Surrey Eagles Cody Schiavon Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
81 Surrey Eagles Wyatt Schlaht Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
82 Surrey Eagles Cristophe Tellier Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
83 Trail Smoke Eaters Corey Clifton Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
84 Trail Smoke Eaters Michael Colella Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
85 Trail Smoke Eaters Powell Connor Michigan State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
86 Trail Smoke Eaters Braden Costello North Dakota (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
87 Trail Smoke Eaters Tyler Ghirardosi Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
88 Trail Smoke Eaters Kent Johnson Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
89 Trail Smoke Eaters Philippe Lapointe Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
90 Trail Smoke Eaters Owen Ozar Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
91 Trail Smoke Eaters Connor Sweeney New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
92 Vernon Vipers Elan Bar-Lev-Wise Ohio State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
93 Vernon Vipers Logan Cash Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
94 Vernon Vipers Christian Felton Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
95 Vernon Vipers Ben Helgeson Wisconsin (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
96 Vernon Vipers Connor Marritt Northern Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
97 Vernon Vipers Ben Sanderson Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
98 Vernon Vipers Jojo Tanaka-Campbell Yale (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
99 Victoria Grizzlies Brendan Bowie St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
100 Victoria Grizzlies James Davenport Brown (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
101 Victoria Grizzlies Chase McInnis Northeastern (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
102 Victoria Grizzlies Cody Monds St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
103 Victoria Grizzlies Thomas Samuelsen Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
104 Victoria Grizzlies Liam Souliere Penn State (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
105 Wenatchee Wild Drew Bavaro Bentley (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
106 Wenatchee Wild Jack Bayless UMass-Lowell (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
107 Wenatchee Wild Nicholas Cafarelli New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
108 Wenatchee Wild Daniel Chenard RIT (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
109 Wenatchee Wild Nicholas Cherkowski Merrimack (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
110 Wenatchee Wild Blake Emerson Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
111 Wenatchee Wild Quinn Emerson Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
112 Wenatchee Wild Jerrett Overland Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
113 Wenatchee Wild Ethan Wolthers UMass-Amherst (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
114 Wenatchee Wild Tyler Young Providence (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
115 West Kelowna Warriors Nick Ardanaz New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2021-22
116 West Kelowna Warriors Rob Christy Colorado College (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
117 West Kelowna Warriors Jake Harrison Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21
118 West Kelowna Warriors Levi Stauber Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2020-21